History for 2019 May 31st to Jun 1st
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2019Indiana IHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2019 Results - Indiana IHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Indiana University Track&Field Facilty - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
IHSAA Girls State Meet - 6/1/2019
Indiana University
Results - IHSAA Girls State Meet
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State: * 8:53.74 2013 Eastern Greentown, Eastern Greentown
J Sprinkles, S Wagner, B Neeley, B Neeley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 West Lafayette 9:03.37 2 10
1) #749 Schultz, Mary 12 2) #753 Tate, Emma 12
3) #750 Steffey, Alli 09 4) #752 Tate, Ellie 12
1:07.464 (1:07.464) 2:20.659 (1:13.196) 3:26.269 (1:05.610) 4:36.489 (1:10.220)
5:38.275 (1:01.787) 6:48.001 (1:09.726) 7:52.755 (1:04.755) 9:03.365 (1:10.610)
2 Hamilton Southeastern 9:16.44 2 8
1) #394 Mirro, Maddie 12 2) #387 Hill, Halle 10
3) #395 Pedersen, Ellie 11 4) #381 Black, Lulu 12
1:07.089 (1:07.089) 2:22.601 (1:15.512) 3:27.770 (1:05.170) 4:38.790 (1:11.020)
5:45.441 (1:06.651) 6:58.294 (1:12.853) 8:08.348 (1:10.055) 9:16.439 (1:08.092)
3 Penn 9:20.81 2 7
1) #640 Jankowski, Ellie 12 2) #646 Smith, Julie 09
3) #644 Neal, Brooke 11 4) #643 Marshall, Nicole 10
1:06.619 (1:06.619) 2:20.293 (1:13.675) 3:26.773 (1:06.480) 4:41.297 (1:14.525)
5:49.454 (1:08.157) 7:03.252 (1:13.799) 8:08.134 (1:04.882) 9:20.807 (1:12.674)
4 Lowell 9:21.90 2 6
1) #501 James, Annalise 12 2) #500 Boyer, Jordyn 12
3) #504 Kaczur, Megan 10 4) #502 James, Karina 09
1:06.722 (1:06.722) 2:18.584 (1:11.862) 3:26.098 (1:07.515) 4:38.473 (1:12.375)
5:50.418 (1:11.945) 7:07.914 (1:17.497) 8:13.799 (1:05.885) 9:21.896 (1:08.098)
5 Fishers 9:22.53 2 5
1) #297 Carter, Abby 11 2) #308 Schafer, Vera 09
3) #300 Gillespie, Emma 11 4) #294 Barrett, Elizabeth 09
1:06.184 (1:06.184) 2:17.244 (1:11.060) 3:24.429 (1:07.186) 4:37.727 (1:13.298)
5:45.337 (1:07.610) 7:02.524 (1:17.187) 8:08.639 (1:06.115) 9:22.527 (1:13.889)
6 Noblesville 9:22.67 2 4
1) #572 Anderson, Maria 12 2) #580 Sharples-Gordon, Isabella
3) #574 Deal, Aubrie 12 4) #576 Hazelrigg, Anna 11
1:05.441 (1:05.441) 2:17.020 (1:11.580) 3:23.920 (1:06.900) 4:39.122 (1:15.202)
5:47.174 (1:08.053) 7:02.019 (1:14.845) 8:08.479 (1:06.460) 9:22.664 (1:14.186)
7 Evansville Reitz Memorial 9:22.71 2 3
1) #283 Brasseale, Jacqueline 09 2) #285 Felker, Sevreanna 12
3) #287 Morphew, Allison 11 4) #292 Wittmer, Mallory 11
1:07.221 (1:07.221) 2:19.674 (1:12.453) 3:24.992 (1:05.319) 4:41.455 (1:16.464)
5:48.679 (1:07.225) 7:04.468 (1:15.789) 8:10.230 (1:05.763) 9:22.702 (1:12.472)
8 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9:23.97 1 2
1) #326 Nix, Katie 11 2) #329 Vogan, Natalee 10
3) #330 Woods, Katie 09 4) #327 Steele, Nora 10
1:06.756 (1:06.756) 2:21.563 (1:14.807) 3:27.696 (1:06.133) 4:46.651 (1:18.955)
5:54.596 (1:07.945) 7:05.373 (1:10.778) 8:11.505 (1:06.132) 9:23.961 (1:12.457)
9 New Palestine 9:26.90 2 1
1) #567 Shaw, Brenna 10 2) #568 Taylor, Sophia 12
3) #569 Voelz, Grace 12 4) #562 Casner, Kaylin 11
1:06.841 (1:06.841) 2:20.146 (1:13.305) 3:26.570 (1:06.425) 4:39.139 (1:12.569)
5:46.842 (1:07.704) 7:06.235 (1:19.394) 8:14.439 (1:08.205) 9:26.893 (1:12.454)
10 Floyd Central 9:29.44 2
1) #319 Loftus, Chloe 11 2) #312 Cirincione, Jaydon 09
3) #313 Clare, Natalie 10 4) #311 Baxter, Sydney 10
1:07.016 (1:07.016) 2:20.562 (1:13.546) 3:27.569 (1:07.007) 4:42.869 (1:15.300)
5:49.307 (1:06.439) 7:06.875 (1:17.569) 8:14.528 (1:07.653) 9:29.431 (1:14.904)
11 Bloomington North 9:31.19 2
1) #120 Clark, Kayli 11 2) #119 Carver, Mackenzie 11
3) #117 Armstrong, Abbey 11 4) #118 Cakmak, Bea 09
1:06.971 (1:06.971) 2:20.257 (1:13.286) 3:26.994 (1:06.738) 4:39.091 (1:12.097)
5:48.444 (1:09.353) 7:09.269 (1:20.825) 8:17.464 (1:08.196) 9:31.182 (1:13.718)
12 Carmel 9:33.68 2
1) #173 Hand, Emily 11 2) #171 Christie, Annie 10
3) #174 Hunter, Martha 11 4) #172 Haines, Sydney 11
1:06.835 (1:06.835) 2:23.395 (1:16.560) 3:28.461 (1:05.066) 4:48.129 (1:19.669)
5:55.434 (1:07.305) 7:11.859 (1:16.425) 8:17.949 (1:06.090) 9:33.675 (1:15.727)
13 Mishawaka 9:34.18 1
1) #524 Quintana, Faith 12 2) #521 Ibarra, Rachel 12
3) #529 Young, Kyra 12 4) #518 Beshara, Sarah 09
1:08.261 (1:08.261) 2:20.019 (1:11.758) 3:27.046 (1:07.027) 4:39.045 (1:12.000)
5:49.797 (1:10.753) 7:08.806 (1:19.010) 8:16.502 (1:07.696) 9:34.175 (1:17.673)
14 Lawrence North 9:35.67 2
1) #484 Ludington, Carol 09 2) #482 Greer, Sarah 12
3) #483 Grider, Gabby 12 4) #480 Dean, Grace 12
1:05.622 (1:05.622) 2:24.642 (1:19.020) 3:30.876 (1:06.235) 4:46.040 (1:15.165)
5:59.258 (1:13.218) 7:19.054 (1:19.797) 8:23.633 (1:04.579) 9:35.669 (1:12.037)
15 Chesterton 9:37.90 1
1) #202 Craycraft, Ashley 11 2) #200 Clancy, Frances 10
3) #207 Malackowski, Nalani 10 4) #206 Krol, Kara 12
1:08.562 (1:08.562) 2:20.227 (1:11.665) 3:30.076 (1:09.850) 4:47.759 (1:17.683)
5:58.521 (1:10.762) 7:16.811 (1:18.290) 8:25.524 (1:08.714) 9:37.896 (1:12.372)
16 Norwell 9:38.99 1
1) #631 Fuelling, Kaylee 10 2) #632 Lambert, Sydney 11
3) #633 Mahnensmith, Sarah 10 4) #626 Bales, Lauren 10
1:06.965 (1:06.965) 2:20.980 (1:14.015) 3:29.856 (1:08.876) 4:49.787 (1:19.932)
5:58.220 (1:08.433) 7:16.852 (1:18.633) 8:25.835 (1:08.983) 9:38.986 (1:13.152)
17 Bloomington South 9:40.97 2
1) #137 Hagar, Aviv 10 2) #136 Furr, Anneke 11
3) #141 Rauh, Zoe 12 4) #142 Rensink, Phoebe 12
1:07.004 (1:07.004) 2:25.371 (1:18.368) 3:29.625 (1:04.255) 4:45.146 (1:15.521)
5:54.681 (1:09.535) 7:13.968 (1:19.287) 8:23.337 (1:09.370) 9:40.964 (1:17.628)
18 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 9:42.79 1
1) #184 Hansen, Brooke 09 2) #181 Ellingson, Kathleen 12
3) #178 Christman, Shelby 10 4) #179 Clements, Mallory 11
1:08.315 (1:08.315) 2:24.896 (1:16.582) 3:33.233 (1:08.337) 4:55.366 (1:22.133)
6:05.963 (1:10.598) 7:20.476 (1:14.514) 8:27.396 (1:06.920) 9:42.782 (1:15.386)
19 Zionsville 9:43.15 1
1) #773 Settle, Anna 11 2) #764 Browne, Taylor 10
3) #767 McCooey, Reagan 11 4) #763 Allen, Margaret 11
1:10.361 (1:10.361) 2:30.379 (1:20.019) 3:41.598 (1:11.220) 4:58.568 (1:16.970)
6:10.052 (1:11.485) 7:24.171 (1:14.120) 8:32.311 (1:08.140) 9:43.147 (1:10.836)
20 East Central 9:43.48 1
1) #241 Greiwe, Lily 12 2) #249 Wedding, Emilee 11
3) #245 Lengerich, Ellie 10 4) #238 Fey, Emma 12
1:09.611 (1:09.611) 2:30.195 (1:20.584) 3:41.395 (1:11.200) 5:01.805 (1:20.410)
6:05.690 (1:03.885) 7:20.641 (1:14.952) 8:27.871 (1:07.230) 9:43.479 (1:15.609)
21 Brebeuf Jesuit 9:53.78 1
1) #158 Simmons, Zoe 11 2) #156 O'Donnell, Katie 12
3) #152 Gardner, Kelly 11 4) #150 Caffrey, Allison 10
1:10.346 (1:10.346) 2:27.104 (1:16.758) 3:41.874 (1:14.770) 4:58.961 (1:17.087)
6:11.611 (1:12.650) 7:29.155 (1:17.545) 8:39.617 (1:10.463) 9:53.780 (1:14.163)
22 Franklin Central 9:57.65 2
1) #360 Comastri, Audrey 11 2) #361 Coney, Emma 12
3) #363 Farmer, Cami 09 4) #367 Welch, Sydney 12
1:07.309 (1:07.309) 2:23.115 (1:15.807) 3:30.316 (1:07.201) 4:49.114 (1:18.799)
6:02.372 (1:13.258) 7:21.852 (1:19.480) 8:38.331 (1:16.480) 9:57.646 (1:19.315)
23 North Central (Indianapolis) 10:03.50 1
1) #594 Jackson, Adrianne 09 2) #585 Baker, Ellen 10
3) #590 Green, Gabriele 11 4) #587 Boyd, Adrianna 11
1:08.560 (1:08.560) 2:22.189 (1:13.630) 3:31.262 (1:09.074) 5:04.531 (1:33.270)
6:16.831 (1:12.300) 7:37.080 (1:20.249) 8:44.317 (1:07.238) 10:03.492 (1:19.175)
24 Edgewood 10:06.11 1
1) #261 Werner, Olivia 10 2) #258 Meyer, Kaylee 12
3) #260 Sherfield, Claire 09 4) #254 Bitner, Emma 09
1:08.850 (1:08.850) 2:26.126 (1:17.277) 3:37.217 (1:11.091) 5:06.784 (1:29.567)
6:17.896 (1:11.113) 7:36.032 (1:18.136) 8:46.524 (1:10.492) 10:06.101 (1:19.578)
25 Lake Central 10:11.60 1
1) #464 Kulacz, Krista 09 2) #466 Martisek, Abby 10
3) #461 Knestrict, Riley 10 4) #474 Zubeck, Lillian 11
1:11.364 (1:11.364) 2:33.861 (1:22.498) 3:49.016 (1:15.155) 5:11.881 (1:22.865)
6:26.172 (1:14.292) 7:45.761 (1:19.589) 8:56.231 (1:10.470) 10:11.594 (1:15.364)
26 Wawasee 10:44.58 1
1) #739 Mayhew, Bailey 10 2) #734 Cox, Courtney 09
3) #737 Kryder, Cameron 09 4) #742 Smith, McKenzie 12
1:10.426 (1:10.426) 2:32.029 (1:21.603) 3:44.640 (1:12.611) 5:07.597 (1:22.958)
6:27.682 (1:20.085) 8:04.658 (1:36.976) 9:17.305 (1:12.647) 10:44.571 (1:27.267)
27 New Albany 11:12.54 1
1) #556 Thompson, Laney 12 2) #543 Andrews, Laura 10
3) #555 Thompson, Hadley 09 4) #544 Barbieri, Caroline 10
1:11.721 (1:11.721) 2:39.306 (1:27.585) 3:54.101 (1:14.795) 5:17.188 (1:23.088)
6:38.796 (1:21.609) 8:18.076 (1:39.280) 9:43.871 (1:25.795) 11:12.531 (1:28.661)
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
========================================================================
State: * 11.50 6/3/2016 Lynna Irby, Pike
State: * 11.41 2018 Lynna Irby, Pike
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 197 Yeast, Kiyah 11 Center Grove 11.61Q 1.6 2
2 # 155 Killebrew, Semira 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 11.73Q -0.8 1
3 # 586 Blue-Williams, Sk 11 North Centra 12.00Q -0.1 3
4 # 341 Brown, Tionna 11 Fort Wayne Northrop 11.63Q 1.6 2
5 # 153 Hearn, Hanna 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 12.08Q -0.8 1
6 # 476 Herbert, Taylor 10 Lawrence Central 12.13Q -0.1 3
7 # 600 Robinson, Alyssa- 12 North Centra 11.69q 1.6 2
8 # 510 Bozeman, Romella 11 Merrillville 12.20q -0.8 1
9 # 722 Hoosier, Prommyse 12 Warren Central 12.21q 1.6 2
10 # 754 Thomas, Lauren 12 West Lafayette 12.26 -0.8 1 12.251
11 # 648 Bargue, Hannah 11 Perry Meridian 12.26 -0.8 1 12.254
12 # 730 Williams, Cierra 11 Warren Central 12.27 -0.8 1
13 # 273 Brigham, Tionne 12 Evansville Bosse 12.30 1.6 2
14 # 685 Pittman, Claire 12 SB Washington 12.32 -0.8 1 12.315
15 # 149 Palmer, Jessica 12 Bowman Academy 12.32 1.6 2 12.317
16 # 522 Johnson, Paishenc 11 Mishawaka 12.33 -0.1 3
17 # 111 Springer, Daija 12 Avon 12.36 -0.1 3
18 # 444 Winford, Aa'leiah 11 Jeffersonville 12.37 -0.1 3
19 # 675 Williams, Ligia 10 Rock Creek Academy 12.41 -0.1 3
20 # 307 Scally, Ella 09 Fishers 12.44 -0.8 1
21 # 405 Guerrero, Victori 11 Highland 12.58 -0.1 3
22 # 495 Davis, Karis 09 Leo 12.60 1.6 2
23 # 168 Snodgrass, Brookl 12 Brownstown Central 12.70 1.6 2
24 # 549 Grant, Mariah 12 New Albany 12.76 -0.8 1
25 # 277 Lander, Mallory 10 Evansville Bosse 12.84 -0.1 3
26 # 683 Smith, Alison 09 South Adams 12.88 -0.1 3
27 # 531 Petty, Carlondrea 12 Mishawaka Marian 12.97 1.6 2
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State: * 11.50 6/3/2016 Lynna Irby, Pike
State: * 11.41 2018 Lynna Irby, Pike
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 # 155 Killebrew, Semira 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 11.63 -1.5 10
2 # 341 Brown, Tionna 11 Fort Wayne Northrop 11.90 -1.5 8
3 # 197 Yeast, Kiyah 11 Center Grove 11.98 -1.5 7
4 # 586 Blue-Williams, Sk 11 North Centra 12.04 -1.5 6
5 # 600 Robinson, Alyssa- 12 North Centra 12.05 -1.5 5
6 # 476 Herbert, Taylor 10 Lawrence Central 12.11 -1.5 4
7 # 153 Hearn, Hanna 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 12.15 -1.5 3
8 # 510 Bozeman, Romella 11 Merrillville 12.35 -1.5 2
9 # 722 Hoosier, Prommyse 12 Warren Central 1:04.17 -1.5 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
========================================================================
State: * 13.93 6/1/2018 Destiny Washington, Lake Central
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 726 Talley, K'Ja 11 Warren Central 14.39Q 1.4 2
2 # 602 Robinson, Chanler 11 North Centra 14.60Q -0.3 1
3 # 101 Hudson, Jordenne 12 Andrean 14.85Q 1.4 3 14.848
4 # 636 Sakeuh, Patience 11 Pendleton Heights 14.65Q 1.4 2
5 # 661 Ricker-Hurley, Ka 11 Pike 14.87Q -0.3 1
6 # 669 Utterback, Olivia 11 Plainfield 14.92Q 1.4 3
7 # 345 Kirkwood, Dylan 12 Fort Wayne Northrop 14.85q 1.4 2 14.848
8 # 515 Yanders, Jordan 10 Merrillville 14.89q 1.4 2
9 # 418 Barnes, Beth 12 Chatard 14.99q -0.3 1 14.984
10 # 509 Switzer, Shianne 11 McCutcheon 14.99 1.4 2 14.987
11 # 477 Parchman, Ayana 12 Lawrence Central 15.04 1.4 3
12 # 347 Patterson, Morgan 09 Fort Wayne Northrop 15.07 1.4 2
13 # 496 Williams, Jaylynn 12 Lighthouse Cpa 15.22 -0.3 1 15.212
14 # 126 Kante, Kyla 09 Bloomington North 15.22 -0.3 1 15.217
15 # 517 Bagarus, Rylin 12 Mishawaka 15.32 1.4 2 15.317
16 # 407 Buck, Sophia 12 Homestead 15.32 1.4 3 15.318
17 # 217 Stoltz, Mackenzie 11 Cloverdale 15.42 1.4 3
18 # 765 Gietl, Camryn 11 Zionsville 15.49 -0.3 1
19 # 475 Tuerff, Riley 12 LaPorte 15.51 1.4 3
20 # 762 Jackson, Isabella 10 Whiteland Community 15.54 1.4 3
21 # 694 Sickbert, Grace 11 Southridge 15.66 -0.3 1
22 # 194 Riley, Julia 12 Center Grove 16.08 1.4 2
23 # 281 Zigenfus, Victori 12 EV Mater Dei 16.18 -0.3 1
24 # 219 Schaefer, Mariah 12 Columbia City 16.30 1.4 3
25 # 618 Pfefferkorn, Maka 10 Northwestern 16.35 1.4 2
26 # 144 Wilder, Ramey 11 Boonville 16.93 -0.3 1
27 # 441 Henry, Marriya 12 Jeffersonville 16.94 1.4 3
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
State: * 13.93 6/1/2018 Destiny Washington, Lake Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 # 602 Robinson, Chanler 11 North Centra 14.25 -0.1 10
2 # 726 Talley, K'Ja 11 Warren Central 14.29 -0.1 8
3 # 101 Hudson, Jordenne 12 Andrean 14.45 -0.1 7
4 # 636 Sakeuh, Patience 11 Pendleton Heights 14.62 -0.1 6
5 # 345 Kirkwood, Dylan 12 Fort Wayne Northrop 14.63 -0.1 5
6 # 661 Ricker-Hurley, Ka 11 Pike 14.65 -0.1 4
7 # 418 Barnes, Beth 12 Chatard 14.84 -0.1 3
8 # 669 Utterback, Olivia 11 Plainfield 15.06 -0.1 2
-- # 515 Yanders, Jordan 10 Merrillville DNF -0.1
Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
========================================================================
State: * 23.12 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central Indpls
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 589 Elliott, Ramiah 09 North Centra 24.07Q 0.3 3
2 # 155 Killebrew, Semira 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 24.22Q 0.4 1
3 # 600 Robinson, Alyssa- 12 North Centra 24.35Q -0.4 4
4 # 197 Yeast, Kiyah 11 Center Grove 24.41Q 1.1 2
5 # 341 Brown, Tionna 11 Fort Wayne Northrop 24.44Q 0.4 1
6 # 115 Simmons, Kacyra 09 Ben Davis 24.55Q 0.3 3
7 # 648 Bargue, Hannah 11 Perry Meridian 24.58Q -0.4 4
8 # 586 Blue-Williams, Sk 11 North Centra 24.60Q 1.1 2
9 # 662 Ross, Jailyn 12 Pike 24.81q 0.4 1
10 # 444 Winford, Aa'leiah 11 Jeffersonville 24.82 0.3 3
11 # 522 Johnson, Paishenc 11 Mishawaka 25.05 1.1 2
12 # 380 Barker, Alyssa 10 Hamilton SE 25.09 0.3 3
13 # 675 Williams, Ligia 10 Rock Creek Academy 25.20 -0.4 4
14 # 760 Turner, Amaya 10 Wheeler 25.22 -0.4 4
15 # 350 Gorman, Payton 11 Fort Wayne Snider 25.31 0.3 3
16 # 307 Scally, Ella 09 Fishers 25.36 1.1 2
17 # 720 Berry, Miracle 11 Warren Central 25.38 0.4 1
18 # 272 Lane, Kaylee 12 Elwood Community 25.41 1.1 2
19 # 511 Davis, Caiyla 11 Merrillville 25.49 0.3 3
20 # 110 Springer, Alana 09 Avon 25.50 0.4 1
21 # 605 Meurer, Makinzi 12 North Knox 25.80 -0.4 4
22 # 116 Abram, Hadley 11 Bloomington North 25.82 -0.4 4
23 # 549 Grant, Mariah 12 New Albany 25.95 0.4 1
24 # 608 Heerschop, Shelby 11 Northridge 26.07 1.1 2
25 # 271 Reeves, Mya 11 Elkhart Memorial 26.39 0.4 1
26 # 693 Neukam, Kenzie 12 Southridge 26.41 0.3 3
27 # 721 Covington, Mikeis 12 Warren Central 26.70 -0.4 4
28 # 459 Fritz, Melissa 10 Lake Central 27.00 1.1 2
Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State: * 23.12 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central Indpls
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 # 589 Elliott, Ramiah 09 North Centra 23.67 -0.5 10
2 # 155 Killebrew, Semira 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 23.97 -0.5 8
3 # 586 Blue-Williams, Sk 11 North Centra 24.20 -0.5 7
4 # 600 Robinson, Alyssa- 12 North Centra 24.35 -0.5 6
5 # 648 Bargue, Hannah 11 Perry Meridian 24.49 -0.5 5
6 # 115 Simmons, Kacyra 09 Ben Davis 24.59 -0.5 4 24.583
7 # 341 Brown, Tionna 11 Fort Wayne Northrop 24.59 -0.5 3 24.585
8 # 662 Ross, Jailyn 12 Pike 25.02 -0.5 2
9 # 197 Yeast, Kiyah 11 Center Grove 47.88 -0.5 1
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State: * 4:43.46 2011 Waverly Neer, Culver Acade
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 417 Wiley, Addison 09 Huntington North 4:46.93 10
1:06.863 (1:06.863) 2:20.260 (1:13.397) 3:35.648 (1:15.388) 4:46.926 (1:11.279)
2 # 165 Lynch, Abigail 10 Brownsburg 4:48.19 8
1:06.592 (1:06.592) 2:19.973 (1:13.381) 3:35.088 (1:15.115) 4:48.184 (1:13.097)
3 # 425 Wehrle, Mariah 11 Ritter 4:57.56 7
1:10.663 (1:10.663) 2:28.148 (1:17.486) 3:47.883 (1:19.735) 4:57.551 (1:09.669)
4 # 366 Reedus, Jada 12 Franklin Central 4:59.43 6
1:08.369 (1:08.369) 2:27.493 (1:19.124) 3:48.053 (1:20.560) 4:59.425 (1:11.373)
5 # 170 Bates, Phoebe 11 Carmel 4:59.96 5
1:09.301 (1:09.301) 2:27.688 (1:18.388) 3:47.793 (1:20.105) 4:59.953 (1:12.160)
6 # 753 Tate, Emma 12 West Lafayette 5:00.05 4
1:11.458 (1:11.458) 2:28.239 (1:16.782) 3:47.746 (1:19.507) 5:00.048 (1:12.302)
7 # 436 Skorge, Alyssa 12 Jasper 5:00.45 3
1:10.979 (1:10.979) 2:28.908 (1:17.930) 3:48.067 (1:19.159) 5:00.450 (1:12.384)
8 # 377 Mitchell, Maria 10 Hamilton Heights 5:00.48 2
1:11.226 (1:11.226) 2:28.450 (1:17.225) 3:48.543 (1:20.093) 5:00.479 (1:11.937)
9 # 265 Dyer, Morgan 11 Elkhart Memorial 5:00.51 1
1:10.144 (1:10.144) 2:28.209 (1:18.065) 3:47.586 (1:19.377) 5:00.509 (1:12.924)
10 # 162 Dixon, Brooke 11 Brownsburg 5:01.73
1:09.606 (1:09.606) 2:26.951 (1:17.345) 3:48.037 (1:21.086) 5:01.721 (1:13.685)
11 # 387 Hill, Halle 10 Hamilton SE 5:03.85
1:11.963 (1:11.963) 2:30.006 (1:18.043) 3:50.707 (1:20.701) 5:03.845 (1:13.139)
12 # 679 Chase, Ashton 12 Seymour 5:05.65
1:12.422 (1:12.422) 2:30.231 (1:17.810) 3:51.023 (1:20.793) 5:05.649 (1:14.626)
13 # 541 Blaesing, Maria 11 Munster 5:07.88
1:09.895 (1:09.895) 2:28.777 (1:18.882) 3:48.270 (1:19.494) 5:07.878 (1:19.609)
14 # 373 Hanna, Brenner 10 Greensburg 5:09.58
1:11.618 (1:11.618) 2:29.127 (1:17.509) 3:49.182 (1:20.055) 5:09.578 (1:20.397)
15 # 226 Burgos, Jaelyn 10 Crown Point 5:10.91
1:12.863 (1:12.863) 2:32.798 (1:19.935) 3:55.458 (1:22.660) 5:10.909 (1:15.452)
16 # 715 Gilliana, Ava 11 Valparaiso 5:11.91
1:15.142 (1:15.142) 2:35.038 (1:19.896) 3:56.672 (1:21.635) 5:11.905 (1:15.234)
17 # 182 Fruchey, Monroe 11 Carroll (For 5:12.31
1:12.448 (1:12.448) 2:29.406 (1:16.959) 3:49.966 (1:20.560) 5:12.302 (1:22.336)
18 # 283 Brasseale, Jacque 09 EV Reitz Memoria 5:13.25
1:11.818 (1:11.818) 2:29.953 (1:18.136) 3:52.402 (1:22.449) 5:13.250 (1:20.849)
19 # 118 Cakmak, Bea 09 Bloomington North 5:13.48
1:12.303 (1:12.303) 2:32.508 (1:20.205) 3:55.308 (1:22.800) 5:13.473 (1:18.165)
20 # 524 Quintana, Faith 12 Mishawaka 5:15.89
1:12.823 (1:12.823) 2:31.548 (1:18.726) 3:55.043 (1:23.495) 5:15.888 (1:20.845)
21 # 180 Duffus, Zoe 10 Carroll (For 5:17.70
1:14.801 (1:14.801) 2:29.730 (1:14.930) 3:51.773 (1:22.044) 5:17.697 (1:25.924)
22 # 676 Flick, Ashley 09 Roncalli 5:21.30
1:12.848 (1:12.848) 2:37.188 (1:24.340) 4:04.128 (1:26.940) 5:21.293 (1:17.165)
23 # 156 O'Donnell, Katie 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 5:23.72
1:16.020 (1:16.020) 2:36.266 (1:20.246) 4:00.213 (1:23.947) 5:23.719 (1:23.507)
24 # 428 Carr, Gracie 11 Cathedral 5:24.85
1:13.744 (1:13.744) 2:36.352 (1:22.608) 4:00.709 (1:24.358) 5:24.845 (1:24.136)
25 # 437 Vanmeter, Andi 09 Jasper 5:28.01
1:13.258 (1:13.258) 2:35.368 (1:22.110) 4:02.214 (1:26.846) 5:28.002 (1:25.788)
26 # 133 Brummett, Olivia 10 Bloomington South 5:37.06
1:12.885 (1:12.885) 2:35.693 (1:22.808) 4:06.377 (1:30.685) 5:37.058 (1:30.682)
27 # 218 Oddou, Lillie 11 Columbia City 5:37.39
1:13.039 (1:13.039) 2:38.106 (1:25.067) 4:08.618 (1:30.513) 5:37.382 (1:28.764)
Event 6 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State: * 45.75 2003 Ft Wayne Northrup
Adams, Rox, Carr, Robinson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Central (Indianapolis) 45.77 3 10
1) #589 Elliott, Ramiah 09 2) #586 Blue-Williams, Skylynn 11
3) #600 Robinson, Alyssa-Simone 12 4) #596 Maddox, Jadeyn 11
2 Merrillville 47.25 3 8
1) #513 McHenry, Payton 12 2) #511 Davis, Caiyla 11
3) #515 Yanders, Jordan 10 4) #510 Bozeman, Romella 11
3 Hamilton Southeastern 47.41 3 7
1) #382 Burgess, Olivia 11 2) #386 Hammons, Mya 12
3) #396 Sydnor, Tierra 12 4) #380 Barker, Alyssa 10
4 Zionsville 47.58 3 6
1) #765 Gietl, Camryn 11 2) #769 Nazarov, Michelle 09
3) #772 Robinson, Lily 09 4) #778 Yovanovich, Sophia 09
5 Warren Central 47.72 3 5
1) #720 Berry, Miracle 11 2) #724 James, Dorionna 11
3) #723 Humphrey, Tacoria 10 4) #725 Sullivan, Zoe 11
6 Pike 48.04 2 4
1) #659 Miller, Ja'Niyah 11 2) #660 Randolph, Sydney 09
3) #661 Ricker-Hurley, Kamrin 11 4) #662 Ross, Jailyn 12
7 Indianapolis Cathedral 48.12 2 3
1) #430 Miller, Kennedy 12 2) #432 Parchman, Alexis 10
3) #431 Mintze, Myjah 10 4) #433 Pitts, Kaylah 10
8 Fort Wayne Northrop 48.19 3 2
1) #347 Patterson, Morgan 09 2) #348 Scott, J'Asia 09
3) #343 Irby, Jo'Deci 12 4) #341 Brown, Tionna 11
9 Fishers 48.40 3 1
1) #307 Scally, Ella 09 2) #299 Donaldson, Myah 10
3) #302 Lewis, Gabby 11 4) #303 May, Grace 12
10 Lafayette Jefferson 48.68 3
1) #451 Haskins, Nykela 12 2) #449 Beckford, Courtney 12
3) #453 Stephany, Julie-ann 11 4) #452 Killebrew, Mykah 09
11 Bowman Academy 48.69 2
1) #145 Clemons, Cherish 12 2) #148 Haggard, Christian 11
3) #147 Freeman, Samaria 09 4) #149 Palmer, Jessica 12
12 Evansville Bosse 48.72 2
1) #275 Funches, Antania 10 2) #277 Lander, Mallory 10
3) #279 Williams, BreAsia 11 4) #273 Brigham, Tionne 12
13 Fort Wayne Wayne 48.93 1
1) #358 Xayarath, Erica 12 2) #356 Tyler, Ashanti 09
3) #354 Hurse, Myshell 09 4) #352 Chapman, Anah 12
14 Lebanon 49.18 2
1) #490 Nino, Sara 11 2) #489 Montgomery, Hallie 10
3) #492 Stogsdill, Summer 10 4) #488 Funk, Kara 12
15 Mooresville 49.27 2
1) #533 Bombei, Emily 11 2) #534 Bradford, Alysha 09
3) #536 Denny, Madelynn 09 4) #535 Brimmage, Olivia 11
16 Southridge 49.31 2
1) #693 Neukam, Kenzie 12 2) #695 Steckler, Monica 10
3) #692 Meece, Grace 11 4) #694 Sickbert, Grace 11
17 Jeffersonville 49.33 1
1) #443 Todd, Tamia 12 2) #442 Tate, Callista 12
3) #438 Baker, Ahmya 10 4) #444 Winford, Aa'leiah 11
18 Bloomington North 49.41 1
1) #130 Storm, Taylor 11 2) #129 Roberts, Javenique 11
3) #122 Feagans, Sydney 11 4) #116 Abram, Hadley 11
19 Mishawaka 49.44 2 49.431
1) #523 Jones, India 10 2) #522 Johnson, Paishence 11
3) #528 Udongo, Ambriyana 11 4) #527 Smith, DeiJana 12
20 Lake Central 49.44 1 49.438
1) #457 Eklund, Cara 10 2) #460 Johnson, LaTreasure 10
3) #468 Mitchell, Breanne 09 4) #459 Fritz, Melissa 10
21 East Central 49.44 1 49.440
1) #246 Lobenstein, Brianna 12 2) #248 Rosemeyer, Alicia 11
3) #238 Fey, Emma 12 4) #242 Grimm, Eva 12
22 Terre Haute South Vigo 49.68 1
1) #700 Edinburgh, Chaiela 12 2) #705 Loftus, Cami 10
3) #704 Kerr, Emily 12 4) #703 Jones, Courtney 09
23 Elkhart Memorial 49.75 1
1) #264 Axsom, Madison 09 2) #269 Nagy, Laila 11
3) #271 Reeves, Mya 11 4) #263 Anderson, Emily 10
24 New Albany 49.89 2
1) #558 White, Shalandria 09 2) #548 Gordon, Elise 10
3) #552 Morris, Dasha 09 4) #549 Grant, Mariah 12
25 Angola 50.22 1
1) #102 Almond, Ashaunti 10 2) #106 Rodriguez Lugo, Laura 12
3) #107 Sawyer-Ewing, Anna-Bella 1 4) #104 Luna, Michelle 12
26 Center Grove 50.38 3
1) #194 Riley, Julia 12 2) #196 Williams, Riko 12
3) #197 Yeast, Kiyah 11 4) #192 Pace, Myana 10
27 Northwood 50.52 1
1) #619 Hartman, Reagan 11 2) #622 Martz, Emma 09
3) #624 Parisi, Lexi 12 4) #620 Hershberger, Riley 12
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State: * 52.42 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central Indpls
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 589 Elliott, Ramiah 09 North Centra 53.30 3 10
2 # 754 Thomas, Lauren 12 West Lafayette 54.92 3 8
3 # 760 Turner, Amaya 10 Wheeler 55.09 1 7
4 # 476 Herbert, Taylor 10 Lawrence Central 55.20 3 6
5 # 730 Williams, Cierra 11 Warren Central 56.23 2 5
6 # 652 Hunter, Iyanla 12 Perry Meridian 56.35 3 4
7 # 350 Gorman, Payton 11 Fort Wayne Snider 56.44 3 3
8 # 272 Lane, Kaylee 12 Elwood Community 56.53 3 2
9 # 566 Reid, Jordan 11 New Palestine 56.71 2 1 56.705
10 # 397 Wans, Regan 09 Hamilton SE 56.71 3 56.710
11 # 572 Anderson, Maria 12 Noblesville 57.31 3
12 # 542 Brown, Imani 11 Munster 57.43 1
13 # 135 Davis, Amiyah 10 Bloomington South 57.44 2
14 # 416 Swing, Haley 12 Homestead 57.60 2
15 # 677 Sonderman, Emily 11 Roncalli 57.81 2 57.802
16 # 758 Ernsberger, Aleka 11 Westview 57.81 2 57.807
17 # 400 Clopton, Aaliyah 12 Hammond Morton 58.09 1
18 # 645 Pennix, Jemmia 12 Penn 58.38 1
19 # 401 Lohmeyer, Jaylie 09 Harrison (We 58.83 1
20 # 403 Burns, Jenna 12 Heritage Hills 59.07 2
21 # 616 Siples, Eden 12 Northview 59.11 1
22 # 672 Jones-taylor, Ave 12 Princeton Community 59.27 2
23 # 269 Nagy, Laila 11 Elkhart Memorial 59.43 1
24 # 440 Cofie, Tara 10 Jeffersonville 59.62 1
25 # 229 Anderson, Erin 12 Culver Academies 59.70 1
26 # 559 Winslow, Riley 11 New Albany 1:00.46 2
Event 8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
State: * 41.36 2014 Symone Black, FW Concordia
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 771 Robinson, Ella 12 Zionsville 42.05 3 10
2 # 726 Talley, K'Ja 11 Warren Central 42.90 3 8
3 # 396 Sydnor, Tierra 12 Hamilton SE 43.93 3 7
4 # 448 Brady, Kayla 11 Laf Central Cath 44.16 3 6
5 # 422 Sowinski, Mary Be 09 Chatard 44.64 2 5
6 # 477 Parchman, Ayana 12 Lawrence Central 44.73 3 4
7 # 434 Sanders, Reese 09 Cathedral 44.75 2 3
8 # 345 Kirkwood, Dylan 12 Fort Wayne Northrop 45.14 2 2
9 # 475 Tuerff, Riley 12 LaPorte 45.20 3 1
10 # 252 Jones, Rmonie 11 East Chicago 45.39 1
11 # 762 Jackson, Isabella 10 Whiteland Community 45.60 2
12 # 138 Monson, Jordan 12 Bloomington South 45.74 2
13 # 407 Buck, Sophia 12 Homestead 45.88 3
14 # 703 Jones, Courtney 09 TH South 45.99 2
15 # 636 Sakeuh, Patience 11 Pendleton Heights 46.32 3
16 # 711 Waling, Payton 12 Tri-West Hendricks 46.48 2
17 # 101 Hudson, Jordenne 12 Andrean 46.81 1
18 # 686 Quinlan, Eva 11 South Dearborn 46.83 1
19 # 532 Lucas, Beth 12 Mississinewa 46.88 2
20 # 281 Zigenfus, Victori 12 EV Mater Dei 47.03 2
21 # 612 Lehman, Karlee 12 Northridge 47.10 1
22 # 547 Frederick, Jasmin 12 New Albany 47.67 1
23 # 710 Powell, Abigail 12 Triton 47.82 1
24 # 418 Barnes, Beth 12 Chatard 48.19 3
25 # 371 Stoffregen, Seely 12 Greencastle 48.22 1
26 # 618 Pfefferkorn, Maka 10 Northwestern 48.50 1
27 # 694 Sickbert, Grace 11 Southridge 48.71 1
Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State: * 2:07.91 2011 Brittany Neeley, Eastern Greentown
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 663 Stanhope, Elizabe 12 Pike 2:06.62* 2 10
1:00.643 (1:00.643) 2:06.615 (1:05.972)
2 # 228 Russin, Maddie 11 Crown Point 2:08.23 1 8
1:01.367 (1:01.367) 2:08.226 (1:06.860)
3 # 409 Dvorak, Julia 11 Homestead 2:08.50 2 7
1:02.056 (1:02.056) 2:08.491 (1:06.435)
4 # 165 Lynch, Abigail 10 Brownsburg 2:09.83 2 6
1:02.154 (1:02.154) 2:09.827 (1:07.673)
5 # 752 Tate, Ellie 12 West Lafayette 2:12.17 2 5
1:02.790 (1:02.790) 2:12.167 (1:09.377)
6 # 234 Rivera, Marissa 11 Culver Academies 2:12.27 2 4
1:03.222 (1:03.222) 2:12.269 (1:09.047)
7 # 417 Wiley, Addison 09 Huntington North 2:13.26 2 3
1:05.142 (1:05.142) 2:13.258 (1:08.116)
8 # 480 Dean, Grace 12 Lawrence North 2:13.77 2 2
1:05.668 (1:05.668) 2:13.770 (1:08.102)
9 # 377 Mitchell, Maria 10 Hamilton Heights 2:14.67 2 1
1:06.713 (1:06.713) 2:14.669 (1:07.956)
10 # 180 Duffus, Zoe 10 Carroll (For 2:14.84 2
1:05.835 (1:05.835) 2:14.832 (1:08.998)
11 # 376 Schroeder, Ellie 12 Guerin Catholic 2:16.17 2
1:05.463 (1:05.463) 2:16.167 (1:10.705)
12 # 224 DeBoer, Grace 12 Covenant Chr 2:17.30 1
1:04.767 (1:04.767) 2:17.291 (1:12.524)
13 # 482 Greer, Sarah 12 Lawrence North 2:17.32 1
1:06.753 (1:06.753) 2:17.311 (1:10.559)
14 # 759 Hellwege, Emma 09 Wheeler 2:17.60 1
1:05.111 (1:05.111) 2:17.594 (1:12.484)
15 # 290 Sievern, Claire 12 EV Reitz Memoria 2:18.03 2
1:07.112 (1:07.112) 2:18.024 (1:10.912)
16 # 308 Schafer, Vera 09 Fishers 2:18.05 1
1:05.471 (1:05.471) 2:18.043 (1:12.572)
17 # 394 Mirro, Maddie 12 Hamilton SE 2:18.72 2
1:05.884 (1:05.884) 2:18.720 (1:12.836)
18 # 643 Marshall, Nicole 10 Penn 2:19.93 1
1:06.111 (1:06.111) 2:19.921 (1:13.810)
19 # 133 Brummett, Olivia 10 Bloomington South 2:22.11 1
1:07.561 (1:07.561) 2:22.104 (1:14.543)
20 # 550 Hawkins, Olivia 12 New Albany 2:22.38 1
1:07.944 (1:07.944) 2:22.377 (1:14.434)
21 # 223 Cooper, Summer 11 Concord 2:22.62 1
1:08.156 (1:08.156) 2:22.611 (1:14.455)
22 # 360 Comastri, Audrey 11 Franklin Central 2:23.37 1
1:06.411 (1:06.411) 2:23.361 (1:16.950)
23 # 567 Shaw, Brenna 10 New Palestine 2:23.44 2
1:07.977 (1:07.977) 2:23.431 (1:15.455)
24 # 119 Carver, Mackenzie 11 Bloomington North 2:27.07 1
1:07.160 (1:07.160) 2:27.065 (1:19.905)
25 # 287 Morphew, Allison 11 EV Reitz Memoria 2:27.47 2
1:09.108 (1:09.108) 2:27.469 (1:18.361)
26 # 373 Hanna, Brenner 10 Greensburg 2:28.98 1
1:09.256 (1:09.256) 2:28.971 (1:19.715)
27 # 698 Readinger, Addiso 10 TH North 2:29.75 1
1:05.896 (1:05.896) 2:29.742 (1:23.847)
Event 10 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State: * 10:11.20 2015 Anna Rohrer, Mishawaka
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 185 Hathaway, Meagan 12 Carroll (For 10:30.84 10
1:19.165 (1:19.165) 2:40.217 (1:21.052) 4:01.405 (1:21.189) 5:22.630 (1:21.225)
6:44.563 (1:21.934) 8:04.072 (1:19.510) 9:22.812 (1:18.740) 10:30.835 (1:08.024)
2 # 777 Wasson, Katelyn 11 Zionsville 10:31.05 8
1:18.759 (1:18.759) 2:39.334 (1:20.575) 4:00.879 (1:21.545) 5:22.364 (1:21.485)
6:44.518 (1:22.155) 8:03.672 (1:19.154) 9:22.564 (1:18.893) 10:31.049 (1:08.485)
3 # 328 Strzelecki, Erin 11 FW Biship Dwenge 10:35.63 7
1:18.292 (1:18.292) 2:38.914 (1:20.623) 4:00.425 (1:21.511) 5:21.905 (1:21.480)
6:44.207 (1:22.303) 8:03.806 (1:19.599) 9:22.579 (1:18.774) 10:35.625 (1:13.046)
4 # 183 Green, Abby 12 Carroll (For 10:38.18 6
1:19.623 (1:19.623) 2:40.689 (1:21.066) 4:01.555 (1:20.866) 5:22.850 (1:21.295)
6:44.878 (1:22.029) 8:04.505 (1:19.627) 9:23.585 (1:19.080) 10:38.172 (1:14.588)
5 # 381 Black, Lulu 12 Hamilton SE 10:39.01 5
1:18.478 (1:18.478) 2:39.142 (1:20.665) 4:00.596 (1:21.454) 5:22.091 (1:21.495)
6:44.375 (1:22.285) 8:04.278 (1:19.904) 9:23.204 (1:18.926) 10:39.005 (1:15.801)
6 # 256 Crain, Annalyssa 10 Edgewood 10:48.16 4
1:18.062 (1:18.062) 2:41.388 (1:23.326) 4:00.295 (1:18.907) 5:21.816 (1:21.521)
6:44.134 (1:22.319) 8:04.056 (1:19.922) 9:26.472 (1:22.417) 10:48.158 (1:21.686)
7 # 502 James, Karina 09 Lowell 10:54.25 3
1:19.958 (1:19.958) 2:42.986 (1:23.028) 4:06.506 (1:23.520) 5:30.583 (1:24.078)
6:54.478 (1:23.895) 8:18.587 (1:24.109) 9:40.373 (1:21.787) 10:54.250 (1:13.877)
8 # 154 Keller, Madeline 09 Brebeuf Jesuit 10:56.05 2
1:21.149 (1:21.149) 2:42.297 (1:21.148) 4:05.570 (1:23.274) 5:27.864 (1:22.295)
6:51.563 (1:23.700) 8:15.974 (1:24.411) 9:39.162 (1:23.189) 10:56.050 (1:16.888)
9 # 214 Cavanaugh, McKenn 12 Christian Ac 10:56.32 1
1:18.584 (1:18.584) 2:39.586 (1:21.002) 4:01.147 (1:21.561) 5:24.094 (1:22.948)
6:50.832 (1:26.739) 8:17.708 (1:26.876) 9:42.173 (1:24.465) 10:56.313 (1:14.140)
10 # 211 Ranta, Bailey 09 Chesterton 11:02.98
1:18.417 (1:18.417) 2:39.753 (1:21.336) 4:01.540 (1:21.787) 5:25.442 (1:23.902)
6:51.218 (1:25.777) 8:16.179 (1:24.961) 9:41.100 (1:24.921) 11:02.973 (1:21.874)
11 # 318 Liddle, Sydney 11 Floyd Central 11:03.40
1:20.627 (1:20.627) 2:40.862 (1:20.235) 4:04.561 (1:23.700) 5:27.773 (1:23.213)
6:52.335 (1:24.562) 8:18.008 (1:25.674) 9:42.611 (1:24.603) 11:03.397 (1:20.787)
12 # 749 Schultz, Mary 12 West Lafayette 11:05.81
1:20.127 (1:20.127) 2:43.159 (1:23.033) 4:05.257 (1:22.099) 5:28.735 (1:23.478)
6:52.152 (1:23.417) 8:16.476 (1:24.325) 9:41.667 (1:25.191) 11:05.806 (1:24.140)
13 # 640 Jankowski, Ellie 12 Penn 11:06.38
1:19.440 (1:19.440) 2:42.008 (1:22.569) 4:06.612 (1:24.605) 5:30.362 (1:23.750)
6:55.920 (1:25.558) 8:21.994 (1:26.075) 9:45.986 (1:23.992) 11:06.374 (1:20.389)
14 # 426 Wehrle, Mary Anna 11 Ritter 11:10.90
1:19.180 (1:19.180) 2:40.479 (1:21.300) 4:03.153 (1:22.675) 5:27.452 (1:24.299)
6:52.492 (1:25.041) 8:18.526 (1:26.034) 9:44.297 (1:25.771) 11:10.891 (1:26.595)
15 # 753 Tate, Emma 12 West Lafayette 11:16.82
1:20.930 (1:20.930) 2:44.683 (1:23.754) 4:08.238 (1:23.555) 5:33.709 (1:25.471)
7:00.803 (1:27.095) 8:27.050 (1:26.247) 9:52.712 (1:25.663) 11:16.814 (1:24.102)
16 # 679 Chase, Ashton 12 Seymour 11:18.96
1:20.657 (1:20.657) 2:44.893 (1:24.237) 4:09.908 (1:25.015) 5:36.396 (1:26.488)
7:03.904 (1:27.509) 8:33.373 (1:29.470) 10:00.074 (1:26.701) 11:18.959 (1:18.885)
17 # 157 Ricks, Kate 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 11:19.48
1:20.610 (1:20.610) 2:42.647 (1:22.037) 4:06.202 (1:23.555) 5:30.809 (1:24.608)
6:56.706 (1:25.897) 8:26.079 (1:29.374) 9:55.556 (1:29.477) 11:19.478 (1:23.923)
18 # 265 Dyer, Morgan 11 Elkhart Memorial 11:21.12
1:19.093 (1:19.093) 2:40.372 (1:21.280) 4:04.961 (1:24.589) 5:30.068 (1:25.108)
6:57.947 (1:27.879) 8:27.702 (1:29.755) 9:58.148 (1:30.447) 11:21.113 (1:22.965)
19 # 368 Lacy, Lillian 10 Franklin Community 11:22.64
1:20.285 (1:20.285) 2:43.267 (1:22.983) 4:06.843 (1:23.576) 5:33.042 (1:26.200)
7:02.511 (1:29.469) 8:27.184 (1:24.674) 9:55.052 (1:27.869) 11:22.631 (1:27.579)
20 # 425 Wehrle, Mariah 11 Ritter 11:26.45
1:18.847 (1:18.847) 2:40.075 (1:21.229) 4:05.485 (1:25.410) 5:32.399 (1:26.915)
7:02.289 (1:29.890) 8:33.777 (1:31.489) 10:05.672 (1:31.895) 11:26.447 (1:20.775)
21 # 221 Morlok, Olivia 11 Columbus North 11:27.64
1:19.583 (1:19.583) 2:42.099 (1:22.516) 4:05.958 (1:23.860) 5:32.687 (1:26.730)
7:00.865 (1:28.178) 8:30.167 (1:29.303) 10:01.420 (1:31.253) 11:27.632 (1:26.213)
22 # 687 Cole, Megan 12 South Ripley 11:32.28
1:18.464 (1:18.464) 2:40.014 (1:21.550) 4:05.167 (1:25.153) 5:32.555 (1:27.389)
6:59.891 (1:27.336) 8:33.403 (1:33.513) 10:05.460 (1:32.057) 11:32.275 (1:26.815)
23 # 319 Loftus, Chloe 11 Floyd Central 11:32.48
1:20.908 (1:20.908) 2:44.934 (1:24.026) 4:09.895 (1:24.961) 5:36.999 (1:27.105)
7:06.371 (1:29.372) 8:37.989 (1:31.619) 10:08.808 (1:30.820) 11:32.476 (1:23.668)
24 # 170 Bates, Phoebe 11 Carmel 11:35.98
1:18.962 (1:18.962) 2:41.725 (1:22.763) 4:06.341 (1:24.616) 5:33.364 (1:27.024)
7:03.096 (1:29.732) 8:34.337 (1:31.241) 10:06.478 (1:32.142) 11:35.974 (1:29.496)
25 # 699 Trausch, Zoe 12 TH North 11:42.08
1:20.645 (1:20.645) 2:44.511 (1:23.866) 4:08.998 (1:24.488) 5:36.561 (1:27.563)
7:06.641 (1:30.080) 8:38.431 (1:31.790) 10:10.923 (1:32.493) 11:42.073 (1:31.150)
26 # 500 Boyer, Jordyn 12 Lowell 11:48.24
1:19.919 (1:19.919) 2:42.858 (1:22.940) 4:06.975 (1:24.117) 5:34.285 (1:27.310)
7:05.906 (1:31.621) 8:40.412 (1:34.506) 10:16.908 (1:36.497) 11:48.234 (1:31.326)
27 # 731 Barnett, Wini 09 Warsaw Community 11:51.31
1:19.628 (1:19.628) 2:41.429 (1:21.801) 4:05.807 (1:24.378) 5:32.943 (1:27.137)
7:05.034 (1:32.091) 8:41.075 (1:36.041) 10:17.926 (1:36.851) 11:51.307 (1:33.382)
Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State: * 3:47.37 2011 Lawrence North, Law. North
M Brooks, A Franklin, A Spencer, C Miller
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Central (Indianapolis) 3:43.99* 3 10
1) #586 Blue-Williams, Skylynn 11 2) #602 Robinson, Chanler 11
3) #589 Elliott, Ramiah 09 4) #600 Robinson, Alyssa-Simone 12
1:54.113 (1:54.113) 2:49.649 (55.536) 3:43.988 (54.340)
2 Hamilton Southeastern 3:45.72* 3 8
1) #382 Burgess, Olivia 11 2) #386 Hammons, Mya 12
3) #396 Sydnor, Tierra 12 4) #397 Wans, Regan 09
1:53.988 (1:53.988) 2:49.628 (55.640) 3:45.717 (56.090)
3 Warren Central 3:47.16* 3 7
1) #726 Talley, K'Ja 11 2) #725 Sullivan, Zoe 11
3) #730 Williams, Cierra 11 4) #720 Berry, Miracle 11
1:55.054 (1:55.054) 2:51.554 (56.500) 3:47.160 (55.607)
4 Zionsville 3:50.38 3 6
1) #769 Nazarov, Michelle 09 2) #771 Robinson, Ella 12
3) #772 Robinson, Lily 09 4) #770 Rinehart, Lauren 11
1:55.550 (1:55.550) 2:54.635 (59.085) 3:50.380 (55.745)
5 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 3:55.60 3 5
1) #420 Dietrick, Katie 12 2) #418 Barnes, Beth 12
3) #422 Sowinski, Mary Bea 09 4) #423 Stickel, Mayan 09
1:56.954 (1:56.954) 2:57.079 (1:00.125) 3:55.592 (58.513)
6 Bloomington North 3:56.28 3 4
1) #129 Roberts, Javenique 11 2) #130 Storm, Taylor 11
3) #120 Clark, Kayli 11 4) #116 Abram, Hadley 11
1:57.286 (1:57.286) 2:57.464 (1:00.179) 3:56.271 (58.807)
7 New Palestine 3:56.30 2 3
1) #566 Reid, Jordan 11 2) #563 Crowder, Victoria 12
3) #570 Williams, Maigan 12 4) #568 Taylor, Sophia 12
2:00.414 (2:00.414) 2:59.996 (59.582) 3:56.293 (56.298)
8 Perry Meridian 3:58.13 3 2
1) #652 Hunter, Iyanla 12 2) #647 Baird, Caitlin 12
3) #648 Bargue, Hannah 11 4) #649 Dale, Ali 10
2:03.055 (2:03.055) 3:01.188 (58.133) 3:58.130 (56.943)
9 Evansville Reitz Memorial 3:58.51 2 1
1) #286 Hayhurst, Ellen 12 2) #290 Sievern, Claire 12
3) #292 Wittmer, Mallory 11 4) #283 Brasseale, Jacqueline 09
2:01.209 (2:01.209) 3:00.342 (59.134) 3:58.505 (58.163)
10 Pike 3:58.73 2
1) #659 Miller, Ja'Niyah 11 2) #657 Hodges, Mary 09
3) #663 Stanhope, Elizabeth 12 4) #662 Ross, Jailyn 12
2:00.542 (2:00.542) 3:01.318 (1:00.776) 3:58.724 (57.406)
11 Culver Academies 3:59.00 2
1) #233 Rivera, Madison 09 2) #230 Bialek, Maggie 10
3) #234 Rivera, Marissa 11 4) #229 Anderson, Erin 12
2:00.933 (2:00.933) 3:01.096 (1:00.163) 3:58.996 (57.900)
12 Chesterton 4:00.04 1
1) #205 Gentry, Bree 09 2) #203 Dunn, Camryn 09
3) #202 Craycraft, Ashley 11 4) #208 Moore, Haley 12
2:01.358 (2:01.358) 3:00.701 (59.343) 4:00.033 (59.333)
13 West Lafayette 4:00.63 3
1) #751 Strachan, Camila 10 2) #752 Tate, Ellie 12
3) #745 Marks, Ella 10 4) #754 Thomas, Lauren 12
2:00.547 (2:00.547) 3:01.796 (1:01.250) 4:00.625 (58.830)
14 Northridge 4:00.73 1
1) #614 Sorg, Madison 12 2) #609 Hoefer, Ella 09
3) #615 Stoltzfus, Ariana 12 4) #608 Heerschop, Shelby 11
2:00.831 (2:00.831) 3:02.008 (1:01.178) 4:00.726 (58.718)
15 East Central 4:01.03 2
1) #242 Grimm, Eva 12 2) #245 Lengerich, Ellie 10
3) #241 Greiwe, Lily 12 4) #238 Fey, Emma 12
1:58.268 (1:58.268) 3:00.486 (1:02.218) 4:01.021 (1:00.535)
16 Noblesville 4:01.68 2
1) #572 Anderson, Maria 12 2) #573 Boles, DeLaney 10
3) #580 Sharples-Gordon, Isabella 4) #576 Hazelrigg, Anna 11
1:59.021 (1:59.021) 3:01.530 (1:02.510) 4:01.680 (1:00.150)
17 New Albany 4:02.12 1
1) #547 Frederick, Jasmine 12 2) #559 Winslow, Riley 11
3) #550 Hawkins, Olivia 12 4) #553 Sogge, Kelsi 12
2:01.989 (2:01.989) 3:02.736 (1:00.747) 4:02.112 (59.377)
18 Edgewood 4:03.40 1
1) #259 Milah, Alyssa 11 2) #258 Meyer, Kaylee 12
3) #260 Sherfield, Claire 09 4) #255 Bolander, Elizabeth 10
2:02.437 (2:02.437) 3:02.997 (1:00.560) 4:03.395 (1:00.398)
19 Brownsburg 4:03.66 2
1) #161 Daniels, Elizabeth 12 2) #163 Griffin, Jordan Fr
3) #165 Lynch, Abigail 10 4) #162 Dixon, Brooke 11
2:03.456 (2:03.456) 3:04.780 (1:01.325) 4:03.657 (58.878)
20 Penn 4:03.78 2
1) #643 Marshall, Nicole 10 2) #638 Carrico, Kelsi 11
3) #641 Lacognato, Maya 12 4) #645 Pennix, Jemmia 12
2:02.469 (2:02.469) 3:05.081 (1:02.612) 4:03.774 (58.694)
21 Floyd Central 4:05.14 1
1) #321 Semer, Racquel 10 2) #322 Suer, Grace 10
3) #316 Kaiser, Keegan 09 4) #313 Clare, Natalie 10
2:02.737 (2:02.737) 3:02.547 (59.810) 4:05.134 (1:02.587)
22 Bloomington South 4:06.03 1
1) #139 Rajamani, Hannah 12 2) #140 Rauh, Isabelle 10
3) #138 Monson, Jordan 12 4) #135 Davis, Amiyah 10
2:08.616 (2:08.616) 3:07.574 (58.958) 4:06.021 (58.448)
23 Valparaiso 4:07.44 1
1) #716 Grisafi, Isabella 10 2) #718 Tsagris, Anastasia 11
3) #717 Jaime, Sophia 09 4) #713 Cummins, Skyler 10
2:03.269 (2:03.269) 3:05.633 (1:02.365) 4:07.440 (1:01.807)
24 Fort Wayne North Side 4:08.52 1
1) #332 Benson, Takyira 10 2) #333 Lane, Anna 11
3) #335 Mitchell, Trinity 12 4) #336 Springer, Zyara 10
2:04.311 (2:04.311) 3:04.590 (1:00.280) 4:08.519 (1:03.930)
25 Lake Central 4:13.05 1
1) #465 Long, Meghan 12 2) #474 Zubeck, Lillian 11
3) #466 Martisek, Abby 10 4) #459 Fritz, Melissa 10
2:04.924 (2:04.924) 3:07.436 (1:02.512) 4:13.042 (1:05.607)
-- Homestead DQ 3 ran inside line
1) #410 Gealy, Kara 12 2) #416 Swing, Haley 12
3) #409 Dvorak, Julia 11 4) #413 Jones, Rhylee 11
2:00.217 (2:00.217) 2:58.333 (58.116) 3:55.319 (56.986)
Event 12 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
State: * 6-00 1985 Angela Bradburn, Norwell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 584 Tyler, Shelby 12 Noblesville 5-09.00 10
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09 5-10
P O P P O P XO O XXX
2 # 723 Humphrey, Tacoria 10 Warren Central 5-08.00 8
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09
O O XO O XO XO XO XXX
3 # 762 Jackson, Isabella 10 Whiteland Community J5-08.00 7
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09
O O O O XO O XXO XXX
4 # 688 Bowlds, Kelsey 12 South Spencer 5-07.00 6
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
O O XO O O O XXX
5 # 114 Goss, Khera 11 Ben Davis 5-06.00 5
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
P O O O O XXX
6 # 674 Slaughter, Naimah 12 Rock Creek Academy J5-06.00 4
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
P O XO XXO O XXX
7 # 447 Schoonveld, Taylo 09 Kankakee Valley 5-05.00 3
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O O O XXX
8 # 225 Crandall, Haylea 11 Crawford County J5-05.00 2
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O XO XXO XXX
9 # 198 Leatherman, Melea 12 Central Noble 5-04.00 1
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
P O O XXX
10 # 498 Fleming, Kalea 10 Loogootee J5-04.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O XO XO XXX
10 # 358 Xayarath, Erica 12 Fort Wayne Wayne J5-04.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O XO XO XXX
12 # 671 Butz, Gina 10 Portage J5-04.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O XXO XXX
12 # 402 Coyne, Gracey 10 Heritage J5-04.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O XXO XXX
14 # 678 Griffith, Charity 12 Rushville Co J5-04.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
XO O XXO XXX
15 # 399 Harris, Eris 12 Hammond Bishop Noll 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
15 # 540 Rastovski, Emily 10 Morgan Township 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
15 # 668 Barker, Aubrey 12 Plainfield 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
18 # 227 Hennessey, Allyss 12 Crown Point J5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O XXX
19 # 216 Lukasik, Alyssa 12 Clinton Prairie J5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
19 # 293 Bontrager, Chloe 12 Fairfield J5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
21 # 571 Campbell, Kalin 11 New Washington J5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
XXO XO XXX
22 # 331 Smith, Adison 10 Fort Wayne C J5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XXO XXX
22 # 282 Pogue, Katie 09 Evansville North J5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XXO XXX
24 # 696 McCormick, Jewel 11 Springs Valley J5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
XO XXO XXX
24 # 423 Stickel, Mayan 09 Chatard J5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
XO XXO XXX
26 # 670 Marohn, Claudia 10 Plymouth 5-00.00
5-00 5-02
O XXX
26 # 606 O'Neal, Ashley 12 North Putnam 5-00.00
5-00 5-02
O XXX
28 # 647 Baird, Caitlin 12 Perry Meridian J5-00.00
5-00 5-02
XO XXX
28 # 733 Kilburn, Grayson 11 Warsaw Community J5-00.00
5-00 5-02
XO XXX
Event 13 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
State: * 20-04 1986 Tonya Sedwick, Jeffersonville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 722 Hoosier, Prommyse 12 Warren Central 19-09.75 -1.7 10
19-01.75(0.3) 19-00(-0.6) 19-06.50(-0.3) 19-09.75(-1.7) 19-04(1.1) FOUL(0.4)
2 # 460 Johnson, LaTreasu 10 Lake Central 18-11.50 0.6 8
18-05(-0.8) 17-06(-2.1) 18-11.50(0.6) FOUL(-1.4) 18-03.50(1.0) 18-00.75(1.1)
3 # 674 Slaughter, Naimah 12 Rock Creek Academy 18-07.75 1.3 7
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.7) 18-00.50(-1.0) 18-05.50(0.2) 17-02.50(-1.8) 18-07.75(1.3)
4 # 685 Pittman, Claire 12 SB Washington 18-07.50 1.0 6
18-06.75(-1.5) FOUL(-2.5) 16-08.50(-2.0) 18-07.50(1.0) 18-02.75(-0.4) FOUL(0.6)
5 # 194 Riley, Julia 12 Center Grove 18-07.00 1.0 5
17-11.75(-0.3) FOUL(0.9) 18-07(1.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.6)
6 # 169 Reed, Jai 11 Calumet 18-05.50 -0.3 4
FOUL(1.4) 17-04(0.2) 18-05.50(-0.3) 18-05.50(1.6) 17-07.25(-2.3) 17-04.50(0.5)
7 # 396 Sydnor, Tierra 12 Hamilton SE 18-01.75 -0.4 3
FOUL(-0.4) 18-01.75(-0.4) 16-07.50(-1.0) FOUL 17-03.75(-1.7) FOUL
8 # 513 McHenry, Payton 12 Merrillville 18-01.00 -1.7 2
15-04.50(-2.5) 18-01(-1.7) 17-04.50(1.3) FOUL(0.9) 16-10(0.8) FOUL(0.1)
9 # 358 Xayarath, Erica 12 Fort Wayne Wayne 17-09.00 1.5 1
16-11.25(0.9) 17-06.75(0.1) 16-11.75(1.0) 16-00.25(-0.5) 17-00.25(-0.2) 17-09(1.5)
10 # 603 Sowell, Shaunyae 12 North Centra 17-06.25 0.1
17-06.25(0.1) 12-00.50(-1.8) 17-01.50(-0.2) FOUL(-1.6) 16-02(-0.1) FOUL(0.4)
11 # 273 Brigham, Tionne 12 Evansville Bosse 17-03.00 -1.2
17-03(-1.2) 16-09(-0.8) 15-01.25(-0.6)
12 # 347 Patterson, Morgan 09 Fort Wayne Northrop J17-03.00 0.3
15-04(0.2) 17-03(0.3) FOUL(-0.7)
13 # 549 Grant, Mariah 12 New Albany 17-02.50 1.2
17-02.50(1.2) FOUL FOUL
14 # 134 Bryan, Faye 12 Bloomington South 17-01.50 1.3
15-11(0.4) 17-01.50(1.3) 16-08.75(1.0)
15 # 410 Gealy, Kara 12 Homestead 17-00.75 0.9
16-06.50(0.7) 16-11.50(-2.5) 17-00.75(0.9)
16 # 748 Penquite, Katy 12 West Lafayette 17-00.50 0.3
FOUL 17-00.50(0.3) FOUL
17 # 581 Siefert, Kiana 09 Noblesville 16-11.50 0.8
15-10.50(0.1) 16-11.50(0.8) 16-11(1.3)
18 # 126 Kante, Kyla 09 Bloomington North 16-10.25 0.2
16-10.25(0.2) 16-03.75(0.2) 15-10.75(-1.9)
19 # 113 Gomillia, Anajah 12 Ben Davis 16-09.00 -0.7
16-07(-1.5) 16-09(-0.7) 15-09(-1.0)
20 # 617 Easter, Joan 10 Northwestern 16-08.25 1.9
16-05.75(-0.4) 16-08.25(1.9) 16-05.25(-0.1)
21 # 618 Pfefferkorn, Maka 10 Northwestern 16-07.75 0.4
16-07.75(0.4) 16-06.75(0.6) 16-02.50(-0.9)
22 # 636 Sakeuh, Patience 11 Pendleton Heights 16-07.25 -1.5
15-09.75(-2.5) 16-07.25(-1.5) 16-05(-1.3)
23 # 558 White, Shalandria 09 New Albany 16-06.50 -0.8
16-06.50(-0.8) FOUL(0.5) 16-04.25(0.3)
24 # 307 Scally, Ella 09 Fishers J16-06.50 -0.6
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.2) 16-06.50(-0.6)
25 # 149 Palmer, Jessica 12 Bowman Academy 16-05.25 -0.7
FOUL(1.6) 16-05.25(-0.7) 15-04.50(-2.1)
26 # 445 Sproles, Samantha 10 Jennings County 16-02.50 1.0
16-00.75(-0.7) 15-08.50(-0.1) 16-02.50(1.0)
27 # 432 Parchman, Alexis 10 Cathedral 15-08.50 -0.6
FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(2.0) 15-08.50(-0.6)
28 # 680 Eads, Megan 10 Shelbyville 14-11.00 1.2
14-11(1.2) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-1.9)
Event 14 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
State: * 168-06 2013 Adriana Brown, Lawrence Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 673 Redlin, Hannah 11 Rensselaer Central 143-03 10
142-05 141-09 135-09 132-00 143-03 FOUL
2 # 446 Truesdell, Kayla 12 Jennings County 137-09 8
136-10 123-09 120-00 104-01 116-11 137-09
3 # 701 England, Lauren 12 TH South 136-08 7
125-01 134-10 FOUL 127-09 FOUL 136-08
4 # 362 Evans, Cassandra 11 Franklin Central 134-07 6
126-00 134-07 125-02 FOUL 131-11 120-08
5 # 339 Barnes, Markalah 12 Fort Wayne Northrop 132-03 5
132-03 110-09 128-09 FOUL 99-03 122-10
6 # 667 Kauffman, Madison 12 Pioneer 131-03 4
113-02 127-04 131-03 120-06 FOUL FOUL
7 # 747 Omonode, Alaina 11 West Lafayette 130-01 3
129-00 FOUL 117-01 121-01 130-01 117-08
8 # 374 Bonser, Emily 12 Greenwood Community 129-09 2
126-08 129-09 108-03 125-03 114-11 126-07
9 # 601 Robinson, Briyann 12 North Centra 129-06 1
124-04 126-00 129-06 FOUL 110-10 102-11
10 # 486 Rendell, Mercedes 12 Lawrence North 129-01
107-05 129-01 125-08 105-11 127-11 121-07
11 # 682 Merritt, Rebecca 11 Sheridan 128-03
FOUL FOUL 128-03
12 # 593 Ingle, Matisen 12 North Centra 127-05
FOUL 127-05 FOUL
13 # 757 Pentecost, Zoe 12 Westfield 127-00
121-06 127-00 120-08
14 # 187 Parker, Averi 10 Cass 126-08
FOUL FOUL 126-08
15 # 112 Birch, Gabby 12 Bellmont 123-04
123-04 FOUL FOUL
16 # 472 Schoonmaker, Sara 09 Lake Central 121-03
109-10 115-04 121-03
17 # 539 Bormet, Ella 11 Morgan Township 120-00
120-00 119-09 FOUL
18 # 167 Weldy, Katherine 12 Brownsburg 116-04
111-05 116-04 109-02
19 # 755 Weatherly, Ashley 12 West Lafayette J116-04
FOUL 106-03 116-04
20 # 262 Pulianas, Mia 10 Elkhart Central 116-02
FOUL FOUL 116-02
21 # 709 Phelps, Averi 10 Tri 115-09
99-04 115-09 104-10
22 # 497 Shafford, Vanessa 10 Linton-Stockton 115-07
115-07 110-10 FOUL
23 # 369 Hillyard, Maria 12 Gibson Southern 110-10
110-10 109-01 109-05
24 # 220 Coleman-turner, B 12 Columbus East 106-03
FOUL 99-09 106-03
25 # 280 Dickerson, Mariah 10 EV Mater Dei 105-05
FOUL FOUL 105-05
26 # 607 Prok, Adalie 12 Northeast Dubois 98-00
98-00 95-02 FOUL
-- # 412 James, Brittnee 12 Homestead FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 15 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
State: * 50-09 2011 Tori Bliss, Portage
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 681 Hill, Erikka 10 Shenandoah 44-02.00 10
FOUL 41-03.25 43-05.75 43-03.25 44-02 FOUL
2 # 755 Weatherly, Ashley 12 West Lafayette 43-06.25 8
42-06 43-03.75 43-05.75 FOUL 43-06.25 42-09
3 # 458 Ellis, Makeda 12 Lake Central 43-03.25 7
40-08.75 39-10 42-02 40-10.25 42-10 43-03.25
4 # 372 Grimes, Lily 12 Greensburg 42-11.75 6
41-11.50 41-11.25 42-11.75 FOUL 41-10.25 42-03.50
5 # 374 Bonser, Emily 12 Greenwood Community 42-11.25 5
38-10.25 42-01.50 39-05.50 38-09.50 42-11.25 42-06.75
6 # 747 Omonode, Alaina 11 West Lafayette 41-07.75 4
39-09.75 41-07.75 40-10.25 38-08.50 39-01.50 FOUL
7 # 486 Rendell, Mercedes 12 Lawrence North 41-05.75 3
39-08.75 41-01.50 41-05.75 41-03.75 FOUL FOUL
8 # 701 England, Lauren 12 TH South 41-01.25 2
41-01.25 FOUL 40-11.75 39-07 40-03 40-07
9 # 339 Barnes, Markalah 12 Fort Wayne Northrop 40-06.50 1
40-01.25 38-10.75 40-03.50 38-06.25 39-09 40-06.50
10 # 507 Freel, Payton 12 Madison-Grant 40-00.25
40-00.25 39-05.50 37-11.50 39-06.25 FOUL 40-00.25
11 # 187 Parker, Averi 10 Cass 39-11.50
37-09.75 FOUL 39-11.50
12 # 539 Bormet, Ella 11 Morgan Township 39-08.25
38-03.75 39-08.25 FOUL
13 # 375 Nelson, Jaecy 09 Griffith 38-10.00
38-10 34-09.25 FOUL
14 # 601 Robinson, Briyann 12 North Centra 38-06.75
36-02.50 36-11.25 38-06.75
15 # 412 James, Brittnee 12 Homestead 38-05.00
FOUL FOUL 38-05
16 # 682 Merritt, Rebecca 11 Sheridan 38-04.50
38-04.50 FOUL FOUL
17 # 109 Nichols, Haley 11 Avon 38-00.50
36-09.25 38-00.50 37-01
18 # 446 Truesdell, Kayla 12 Jennings County J38-00.50
FOUL 38-00.50 FOUL
19 # 404 Gordon, Rebekah 10 Heritage Hills 38-00.00
36-08.50 35-09 38-00
20 # 280 Dickerson, Mariah 10 EV Mater Dei 37-09.50
36-00.75 FOUL 37-09.50
21 # 761 Emberton, Reagan 12 Whiteland Community 37-06.75
37-06.75 FOUL 37-00.50
22 # 627 Bradtmueller, Gra 10 Norwell 37-02.50
35-10.75 37-02.50 36-08
23 # 697 Clark, Tyresha 10 TH North 37-01.00
37-01 FOUL FOUL
24 # 538 Sanders, Alex 12 Mooresville 37-00.25
37-00.25 37-00.25 36-10
25 # 193 Rasche, Ella 10 Center Grove 36-08.50
36-03.25 36-08.50 FOUL
26 # 684 Parker, Alecia 10 South Bend Adams 35-05.75
30-00.25 FOUL 35-05.75
27 # 369 Hillyard, Maria 12 Gibson Southern 31-11.25
30-08.50 31-06.50 31-11.25
Event 16 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State: * 13-06.25 2009 Ellie McCardwell, Pendleton Hts
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 383 Drish, Kennedy 12 Hamilton SE 12-09.00 10
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00
P P P P P XO XO O O O XO XXX
2 # 189 Jarosinski, Taylo 10 Center Grove J12-09.00 8
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00
P P P O P XO O XO XO XXO XXO XXX
3 # 469 Rigg, Madison 12 Lake Central 12-03.00 7
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06
P O P P XO O O XO XXO XXX
4 # 411 Gery, Josephine 10 Homestead 11-09.00 6
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00
P P P XO O XO O XXX
5 # 298 Casey, Alison 10 Fishers J11-09.00 5
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00
P P O O O O XO XXX
6 # 508 Robison, Sabrina 11 McCutcheon J11-09.00 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00
P P O XO P XXO XXO XXX
7 # 560 Barr, Tristan 10 New Castle 11-06.00 3
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
P O O O O O XXX
8 # 756 Huckstep, Grace 11 Western Boone J11-06.00 2
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
O O O XO O O XXX
9 # 215 Burita, Maggie 11 Churubusco J11-06.00 1
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
O XXO O O XO O XXX
10 # 478 Bakx, Carolyn 12 Lawrence North J11-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
P O O XO O XO XXX
11 # 323 Zeinemann, Annali 09 Floyd Central 11-03.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
P O XO O O XXX
12 # 398 Wilhelm, Ella 09 Hamilton SE J11-03.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
P P XXO XO O XXX
13 # 222 Salemme, Adrienne 11 Columbus North J11-03.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
P P P O XO XXX
13 # 741 Parzygnot, Jada 12 Wawasee J11-03.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
P P O O XO XXX
15 # 584 Tyler, Shelby 12 Noblesville J11-03.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
P O O O XXO XXX
16 # 605 Meurer, Makinzi 12 North Knox 10-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P O XO XXX
17 # 406 Polizotto, Elena 12 Hobart J10-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P XO XO XXX
17 # 635 Drake, Dazia 12 Owen Valley J10-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XO O XO XXX
19 # 530 Hartnagel, Franci 12 Mishawaka Marian J10-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P XO XXO XXX
19 # 314 Davis, Reece 09 Floyd Central J10-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XO O XXO XXX
21 # 689 Piatt, Kierstin 11 Southport J10-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O XXO XXO XXX
22 # 414 Krizon, Gwendolyn 11 Homestead 10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
23 # 732 Kehler, Caitlin 12 Warsaw Community J10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
P XO XXX
23 # 244 Johnson, Casey 12 East Central J10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO XXX
25 # 516 Miller, Meghan 12 Michigan City J10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
XXO XXO XXX
26 # 370 Lewis, Sydney 12 Greencastle 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
XO XXX
-- # 253 Olesh, Margaret 11 Eastern (Pekin) NH
9-06
XXX
=========================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) North Central (Indianapoli 75 2) Warren Central 52
3) Hamilton Southeastern 48 4) West Lafayette 42
5) Zionsville 30 6) Fort Wayne Northrop 26
7) Brebeuf Jesuit 23 8) Lake Central 22
9) Center Grove 21 10) Pike 20
11) Carroll (Fort Wayne) 16 12) Lawrence Central 14
12) Brownsburg 14 12) Noblesville 14
15) Huntington North 13 15) Indianapolis Bishop Chata 13
15) Homestead 13 18) Merrillville 12
18) Franklin Central 12 20) Rock Creek Academy 11
20) Fishers 11 20) Perry Meridian 11
23) Rensselaer Central 10 23) Shenandoah 10
25) Lowell 9 25) Terre Haute South Vigo 9
25) Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9 25) Ben Davis 9
29) Crown Point 8 29) Jennings County 8
31) Wheeler 7 31) Greenwood Community 7
31) Whiteland Community 7 31) Indianapolis Cardinal Rit 7
31) Penn 7 31) Andrean 7
37) South Bend Washington 6 37) Greensburg 6
37) Indianapolis Cathedral 6 37) Pendleton Heights 6
37) South Spencer 6 37) Lafayette Central Catholi 6
43) Carmel 5 43) Lawrence North 5
43) New Palestine 5 46) McCutcheon 4
46) Pioneer 4 46) Culver Academies 4
46) Edgewood 4 46) Evansville Reitz Memorial 4
46) Calumet 4 46) Bloomington North 4
53) Fort Wayne Snider 3 53) Jasper 3
53) New Castle 3 53) Hamilton Heights 3
53) Kankakee Valley 3 58) Crawford County 2
58) Western Boone 2 58) Elwood Community 2
58) Plainfield 2 62) Churubusco 1
62) Elkhart Memorial 1 62) Fort Wayne Wayne 1
62) Central Noble 1 62) LaPorte 1
62) Christian Academy Of India 1
Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State: * 7:38.62 2011 Lawrence Central, Law. Cental
A Turner, C Claflin, M Steele, M Dorsey
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Fishers 'A' 7:47.16 2
59.053 (59.053) 1:58.129 (59.077) 2:52.194 (54.065) 3:54.319 (1:02.125)
4:53.873 (59.554) 5:53.653 (59.780) 6:48.523 (54.870) 7:47.151 (58.628)
2 North Central (Indianapolis) 'A' 7:48.67 2
58.802 (58.802) 1:58.803 (1:00.002) 2:54.053 (55.250) 3:55.007 (1:00.954)
4:54.107 (59.100) 5:53.079 (58.973) 6:48.492 (55.413) 7:48.662 (1:00.170)
3 Pike 'A' 7:52.43 1
57.683 (57.683) 1:57.409 (59.727) 2:55.263 (57.854) 3:55.628 (1:00.365)
4:51.634 (56.007) 5:55.734 (1:04.100) 6:48.996 (53.263) 7:52.423 (1:03.427)
4 Homestead 'A' 7:53.69 2
1:00.034 (1:00.034) 2:02.171 (1:02.137) 2:59.054 (56.884) 4:01.564 (1:02.510)
4:56.201 (54.637) 5:58.389 (1:02.189) 6:51.701 (53.312) 7:53.683 (1:01.983)
5 Indianapolis Cathedral 'A' 7:54.24 1
55.553 (55.553) 1:56.056 (1:00.503) 2:56.383 (1:00.328) 3:59.178 (1:02.795)
4:56.399 (57.222) 5:57.463 (1:01.064) 6:52.034 (54.572) 7:54.236 (1:02.203)
6 Westview 'A' 7:54.79 2
59.903 (59.903) 1:59.066 (59.163) 2:55.289 (56.224) 3:58.152 (1:02.863)
4:56.231 (58.079) 5:57.381 (1:01.150) 6:51.909 (54.529) 7:54.781 (1:02.872)
7 Bloomington North 'A' 7:58.71 2
1:00.319 (1:00.319) 1:59.848 (59.529) 2:57.471 (57.623) 3:59.268 (1:01.798)
5:00.442 (1:01.174) 6:03.642 (1:03.200) 6:58.721 (55.079) 7:58.701 (59.980)
8 Westfield 'A' 7:58.93 2
59.493 (59.493) 1:59.538 (1:00.045) 2:56.952 (57.414) 3:59.667 (1:02.715)
5:00.238 (1:00.572) 6:02.274 (1:02.037) 6:59.004 (56.730) 7:58.923 (59.919)
9 Leo 'A' 8:00.24 2
59.801 (59.801) 1:59.394 (59.594) 2:55.423 (56.029) 3:58.846 (1:03.423)
5:01.799 (1:02.954) 6:03.086 (1:01.287) 6:59.789 (56.704) 8:00.232 (1:00.443)
10 Franklin Community 'A' 8:01.28 1
57.611 (57.611) 2:00.479 (1:02.868) 2:58.790 (58.311) 4:00.186 (1:01.397)
4:57.789 (57.603) 6:02.248 (1:04.459) 7:00.493 (58.245) 8:01.280 (1:00.788)
11 Fort Wayne South Side 'A' 8:01.56 2
59.722 (59.722) 2:03.518 (1:03.797) 2:57.312 (53.794) 4:03.309 (1:05.998)
5:02.371 (59.062) 6:04.411 (1:02.040) 7:01.679 (57.269) 8:01.551 (59.872)
12 Merrillville 'A' 8:01.94 1
59.139 (59.139) 2:01.034 (1:01.896) 2:59.387 (58.353) 4:00.226 (1:00.840)
4:57.774 (57.548) 6:02.311 (1:04.538) 7:00.613 (58.302) 8:01.933 (1:01.320)
13 New Palestine 'A' 8:03.20 1
57.801 (57.801) 2:00.814 (1:03.013) 2:59.022 (58.209) 4:01.840 (1:02.818)
4:58.836 (56.997) 6:04.950 (1:06.114) 7:01.474 (56.524) 8:03.198 (1:01.724)
14 Floyd Central 'A' 8:03.35 1
58.729 (58.729) 2:01.999 (1:03.270) 3:00.918 (58.920) 4:02.525 (1:01.607)
4:59.348 (56.823) 6:01.690 (1:02.343) 7:00.979 (59.289) 8:03.349 (1:02.370)
15 Carmel 'A' 8:03.41 2
1:01.487 (1:01.487) 2:07.003 (1:05.517) 3:02.607 (55.604) 4:04.849 (1:02.243)
5:03.973 (59.124) 6:04.953 (1:00.980) 7:00.548 (55.595) 8:03.401 (1:02.853)
16 Valparaiso 'A' 8:05.26 2
59.716 (59.716) 2:01.691 (1:01.975) 2:59.381 (57.690) 4:03.727 (1:04.347)
5:03.834 (1:00.108) 6:08.104 (1:04.270) 7:01.312 (53.208) 8:05.253 (1:03.942)
17 Elkhart Memorial 'A' 8:09.92 1
57.453 (57.453) 2:00.321 (1:02.869) 2:58.696 (58.375) 4:04.091 (1:05.396)
5:03.816 (59.725) 6:11.374 (1:07.558) 7:09.195 (57.822) 8:09.916 (1:00.722)
18 Terre Haute North Vigo 'A' 8:10.44 1
58.028 (58.028) 2:04.488 (1:06.460) 3:00.786 (56.299) 4:04.246 (1:03.461)
4:59.653 (55.407) 6:05.986 (1:06.334) 7:03.966 (57.980) 8:10.438 (1:06.472)
19 Mishawaka 'A' 8:10.45 1
58.665 (58.665) 2:03.416 (1:04.752) 3:02.450 (59.034) 4:07.834 (1:05.384)
5:06.434 (58.600) 6:11.530 (1:05.097) 7:09.331 (57.802) 8:10.444 (1:01.113)
20 Chesterton 'A' 8:10.85 2
59.964 (59.964) 2:03.387 (1:03.423) 3:00.744 (57.358) 4:06.721 (1:05.977)
5:04.132 (57.412) 6:08.987 (1:04.855) 7:03.739 (54.753) 8:10.841 (1:07.102)
21 Penn 'A' 8:14.85 1
58.172 (58.172) 2:00.513 (1:02.341) 2:59.142 (58.630) 4:02.243 (1:03.101)
5:00.469 (58.227) 6:05.866 (1:05.398) 7:07.671 (1:01.805) 8:14.849 (1:07.178)
22 Jasper 'A' 8:15.63 1
58.207 (58.207) 2:01.195 (1:02.989) 2:59.306 (58.111) 4:02.134 (1:02.828)
4:59.608 (57.474) 6:06.856 (1:07.249) 7:05.971 (59.115) 8:15.623 (1:09.652)
23 Bloomington South 'A' 8:16.20 1
58.419 (58.419) 2:01.945 (1:03.526) 3:01.282 (59.338) 4:03.568 (1:02.286)
5:01.208 (57.640) 6:09.985 (1:08.778) 7:08.804 (58.819) 8:16.194 (1:07.390)
24 Harrison (West Lafayette) 'A' 8:18.57 2
1:00.212 (1:00.212) 2:03.123 (1:02.912) 3:01.556 (58.433) 4:08.288 (1:06.733)
5:09.859 (1:01.572) 6:18.719 (1:08.860) 7:16.652 (57.933) 8:18.568 (1:01.917)
25 Columbus North 'A' 8:24.68 1
58.506 (58.506) 2:00.082 (1:01.576) 2:59.659 (59.577) 4:06.675 (1:07.017)
5:08.846 (1:02.172) 6:19.413 (1:10.567) 7:19.280 (59.868) 8:24.678 (1:05.398)
26 New Albany 'A' 8:39.14 2
1:02.294 (1:02.294) 2:05.603 (1:03.309) 3:00.427 (54.824) 4:14.591 (1:14.164)
5:17.628 (1:03.038) 6:24.649 (1:07.022) 7:26.733 (1:02.084) 8:39.139 (1:12.407)
-- Carroll (Fort Wayne) 'A' DNF 2
59.407 (59.407) 1:59.227 (59.820) 2:55.382 (56.155) 3:58.262 (1:02.880)
4:56.059 (57.798) 5:54.393 (58.334) 6:48.762 (54.369) 7:59.453 (1:10.692)
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
========================================================================
State: * 10.31 1981 Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 775 Hodge, Jordan 12 Warren Central 10.55Q -0.2 2
2 # 439 Malone, Noah 11 Hamilton SE 10.59Q 1.3 1
3 # 668 Parker, Tayson 11 Northwestern 10.78Q 1.0 3 10.774
4 # 100 Thomas, Tyler 12 Andrean 10.66Q 1.3 1
5 # 341 Bowman, Jalen 12 Evansville Central 10.82Q -0.2 2
6 # 119 Adams JR, Michael 12 Ben Davis 10.92Q 1.0 3
7 # 246 Nicholson, Dimitr 11 Chesterton 10.78q 1.3 1 10.779
8 # 175 Sumpter-Bey, Shai 12 Brownsburg 10.87q 1.3 1
9 # 704 Riley, Jahn 11 Pike 10.91q -0.2 2
10 # 260 Horner, Cody 12 Columbus East 10.95 1.0 3
11 # 389 Derrick, Alonzo 11 Fort Wayne Snider 10.96 1.0 3 10.956
11 # 282 Hornbach, Alex 12 East Central 10.96 1.3 1 10.956
13 # 521 Edwards, Steven 12 Kokomo 10.96 1.0 3 10.959
14 # 103 Blades, Geordan 11 Avon 10.99 1.0 3
15 # 492 Richardson, Curti 11 Bishop Chatard 11.01 1.3 1
16 # 297 McClure, Dakota 12 East Noble 11.02 1.3 1
17 # 505 Johnson, Daymon 11 Indpls Washingto 11.07 1.0 3
18 # 336 Layne, Javen 12 Evansville Bosse 11.13 1.3 1
19 # 179 Waltz, Gavin 11 Brownsburg 11.17 -0.2 2
20 # 592 Bullock, Emari 11 Mishawaka 11.19 -0.2 2
21 # 375 Gunn, Jon 12 Floyd Central 11.21 1.0 3
22 # 139 Jenkins, Nathan 12 Bloomington North 11.22 -0.2 2
23 # 536 Barnett-bonds, Co 11 Lawrence Central 11.23 -0.2 2
24 # 257 Patterson, Bryce 11 Clay City 11.24 1.3 1
25 # 727 Sparkman, Kaden 12 Scottsburg 11.27 -0.2 2
26 # 289 Blackwell, Davion 12 East Chicago 11.36 -0.2 2
27 # 390 Easley-Jones, Tav 10 Fort Wayne Snider 11.72 1.0 3
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
State: * 10.31 1981 Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 775 Hodge, Jordan 12 Warren Central 10.60 -0.4
2 # 439 Malone, Noah 11 Hamilton SE 10.73 -0.4
3 # 100 Thomas, Tyler 12 Andrean 10.76 -0.4
4 # 119 Adams JR, Michael 12 Ben Davis 10.84 -0.4
5 # 341 Bowman, Jalen 12 Evansville Central 10.85 -0.4
6 # 668 Parker, Tayson 11 Northwestern 10.88 -0.4
7 # 704 Riley, Jahn 11 Pike 10.93 -0.4
8 # 246 Nicholson, Dimitr 11 Chesterton 10.96 -0.4
9 # 175 Sumpter-Bey, Shai 12 Brownsburg 10.98 -0.4
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
========================================================================
State: * 13.64 1976 Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 412 Quarles, Malachi 12 Franklin Central 14.09Q +0.0 1
2 # 607 Eze, Ndubisi 12 New Albany 14.46Q 1.9 2 14.456
3 # 105 Peterson, Jalen 12 Avon 14.59Q 1.0 3
4 # 714 Sebben, Trey 12 Portage 14.46Q 1.9 2 14.460
5 # 411 Elliot, Ronald 11 Fort Wayne Wayne 14.57Q +0.0 1
6 # 196 Pearson, Jakob 12 Carmel 14.73Q 1.0 3
7 # 272 Rice, Jamyris 11 Concord 14.68q 1.9 2
8 # 535 Allen, Stenoree 12 Lawrence Central 14.69q 1.9 2
9 # 673 Sommers, Sammy 12 Oak Hill 14.77q 1.0 3
10 # 449 Armstrong, Isaac 12 Harrison WL 14.83 1.9 2
11 # 473 Johnson, Kairal 12 Homestead 14.88 1.0 3
12 # 520 Armstrong, Quincy 11 Kokomo 14.98 1.0 3
13 # 579 Latiker, Davin 11 Merrillville 14.99 +0.0 1
14 # 548 Belcher, Landon 12 Lebanon 15.02 +0.0 1
15 # 789 Hazell, Kyle 12 West Lafayette 15.04 1.9 2
16 # 424 Fuentes, Tomas 11 Goshen 15.05 +0.0 1
17 # 825 Campbell, Cole 11 Winchester C 15.07 +0.0 1
18 # 800 Boehm, Cooper 12 Westfield 15.08 1.0 3
19 # 757 Bender, Brayden 10 TH South 15.13 1.0 3
20 # 776 Hollis, Tyson 11 Warren Central 15.15 +0.0 1
21 # 123 Fagnon, Dona 11 Ben Davis 15.18 1.0 3
22 # 167 Wheatley, Eric 11 Borden 15.30 1.9 2
23 # 729 Pennington, Josh 10 Seymour 15.52 1.9 2
24 # 153 Dzubay, Mischa 10 Bloomington South 15.63 +0.0 1
25 # 429 Patton, Nick 12 Greenwood Community 15.77 1.9 2
26 # 354 McKinney, Dylan 11 Evansville North 15.88 1.0 3
-- # 101 Williams, Cameron 12 Andrean DQ +0.0 1 impeded another runn
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
State: * 13.64 1976 Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 412 Quarles, Malachi 12 Franklin Central 13.91 -0.1
2 # 714 Sebben, Trey 12 Portage 14.40 -0.1
3 # 105 Peterson, Jalen 12 Avon 14.44 -0.1
4 # 607 Eze, Ndubisi 12 New Albany 14.58 -0.1
5 # 196 Pearson, Jakob 12 Carmel 14.64 -0.1
6 # 411 Elliot, Ronald 11 Fort Wayne Wayne 14.71 -0.1
7 # 673 Sommers, Sammy 12 Oak Hill 14.85 -0.1
8 # 535 Allen, Stenoree 12 Lawrence Central 15.25 -0.1
9 # 272 Rice, Jamyris 11 Concord 17.86 -0.1
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
========================================================================
State: * 21.10 1982 Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 775 Hodge, Jordan 12 Warren Central 21.20Q 0.6 3
2 # 704 Riley, Jahn 11 Pike 21.43Q 1.4 2
3 # 439 Malone, Noah 11 Hamilton SE 21.55Q 1.6 1
4 # 668 Parker, Tayson 11 Northwestern 21.42Q 0.6 3
5 # 341 Bowman, Jalen 12 Evansville Central 21.61Q 1.6 1
6 # 441 Pratt, Gage 10 Hamilton SE 21.96Q 1.4 2
7 # 100 Thomas, Tyler 12 Andrean 21.64q 1.6 1
8 # 568 Burnett, Zaimar 10 Marion 21.97q 0.6 3
9 # 177 Thomas, Pierce 10 Brownsburg 22.00q 0.6 3
10 # 236 Wheat, Brandon 09 Center Grove 22.02 1.6 1
11 # 772 De St Jeor, Otto 10 Warren Central 22.05 1.4 2
12 # 529 Hogan, Thomas 10 Lafayette Jefferson 22.09 1.4 2
13 # 205 Brock, Jarod 12 Carroll (For 22.15 1.4 2
14 # 694 Echols Jr, Lamar 10 Pike 22.21 0.6 3
15 # 670 Parker, Landon 12 Northwood 22.23 1.4 2
16 # 183 Collins, Phillip 11 Calumet 22.42 1.6 1 22.414
17 # 364 Lewis, H.L. 12 Fishers 22.42 0.6 3 22.415
18 # 727 Sparkman, Kaden 12 Scottsburg 22.48 1.6 1
19 # 139 Jenkins, Nathan 12 Bloomington North 22.51 0.6 3
20 # 310 Holt, Jacob 10 Elkhart Central 22.56 1.6 1
21 # 715 Sisco, Myles 10 Portage 22.59 1.4 2
22 # 741 Grose, Eli 12 South Spencer 22.60 1.6 1
23 # 603 Langston, Dawan 11 Mt. Vernon Fortv 22.70 1.4 2
24 # 839 Echols, Romeo Beech Grove 22.93 1.6 1
25 # 386 Sanders, Darrius 10 Fort Wayne Northrop 22.98 0.6 3
26 # 506 Bair, Easton 10 Jasper 23.04 1.4 2
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
State: * 21.10 1982 Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 439 Malone, Noah 11 Hamilton SE 21.31 -0.1 21.307
2 # 704 Riley, Jahn 11 Pike 21.31 -0.1 21.309
3 # 775 Hodge, Jordan 12 Warren Central 21.35 -0.1
4 # 668 Parker, Tayson 11 Northwestern 21.76 -0.1 21.755
5 # 341 Bowman, Jalen 12 Evansville Central 21.76 -0.1 21.757
6 # 568 Burnett, Zaimar 10 Marion 21.87 -0.1
7 # 100 Thomas, Tyler 12 Andrean 22.10 -0.1
8 # 177 Thomas, Pierce 10 Brownsburg 22.14 -0.1
9 # 441 Pratt, Gage 10 Hamilton SE 22.36 -0.1
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
State: * 4:03.00 2011 Austin Mudd, Center Grove
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 497 Hocker, Cole 12 Cathedral 4:07.00
57.894 (57.894) 2:01.354 (1:03.460) 3:05.967 (1:04.614) 4:06.993 (1:01.026)
2 # 155 Gillard, John 11 Bloomington South 4:13.56
1:00.843 (1:00.843) 2:06.667 (1:05.824) 3:13.112 (1:06.446) 4:13.552 (1:00.440)
3 # 531 Combs, Luke 11 Lapel 4:13.70
59.877 (59.877) 2:05.943 (1:06.066) 3:12.492 (1:06.550) 4:13.696 (1:01.204)
4 # 164 Zinkan, Wilson 12 Bloomington South 4:13.90
1:00.805 (1:00.805) 2:07.179 (1:06.375) 3:13.411 (1:06.232) 4:13.892 (1:00.481)
5 # 168 Kovach, Jack 11 Brebeuf Jesuit 4:14.25
1:00.092 (1:00.092) 2:06.174 (1:06.082) 3:12.696 (1:06.522) 4:14.247 (1:01.552)
6 # 366 Meyer, Ethan 12 Fishers 4:14.58
59.286 (59.286) 2:06.617 (1:07.331) 3:13.373 (1:06.757) 4:14.580 (1:01.207)
7 # 302 Haskett, Austin 12 Edgewood 4:15.10
59.732 (59.732) 2:06.798 (1:07.067) 3:13.670 (1:06.872) 4:15.095 (1:01.425)
8 # 453 Beimfohr, Caleb 12 Harrison WL 4:15.48
1:00.594 (1:00.594) 2:06.901 (1:06.307) 3:12.972 (1:06.071) 4:15.480 (1:02.509)
9 # 602 Butche, Brennan 12 Mississinewa 4:17.02
1:00.455 (1:00.455) 2:08.669 (1:08.215) 3:13.204 (1:04.535) 4:17.014 (1:03.810)
10 # 467 Guerra, Lucas 10 Highland 4:17.04
1:01.056 (1:01.056) 2:06.438 (1:05.383) 3:12.933 (1:06.495) 4:17.032 (1:04.100)
11 # 265 Newell, Matthew 09 Columbus North 4:17.68
1:01.072 (1:01.072) 2:07.319 (1:06.247) 3:14.052 (1:06.733) 4:17.674 (1:03.623)
12 # 746 Sweet, Braden 10 Southwood 4:19.58
1:00.866 (1:00.866) 2:07.716 (1:06.850) 3:14.863 (1:07.148) 4:19.577 (1:04.715)
13 # 462 Williams, Caleb 11 Harrison WL 4:19.68
1:00.865 (1:00.865) 2:08.501 (1:07.636) 3:16.218 (1:07.718) 4:19.679 (1:03.461)
14 # 720 Krieg, Jackson 12 Princeton Community 4:20.48
1:01.941 (1:01.941) 2:09.307 (1:07.367) 3:16.897 (1:07.590) 4:20.474 (1:03.577)
15 # 435 Carothers, Eric 12 Hamilton SE 4:21.81
1:00.874 (1:00.874) 2:09.192 (1:08.319) 3:17.537 (1:08.345) 4:21.809 (1:04.272)
16 # 348 Schickel, Tanner 12 EV Mater Dei 4:21.83
1:01.226 (1:01.226) 2:08.210 (1:06.985) 3:15.977 (1:07.768) 4:21.826 (1:05.849)
17 # 138 Hollars, Isaiah 12 Bloomington North 4:22.07
1:02.651 (1:02.651) 2:10.602 (1:07.952) 3:17.272 (1:06.670) 4:22.067 (1:04.796)
18 # 534 Raymond, Cole 09 LaPorte 4:22.25
1:01.816 (1:01.816) 2:09.754 (1:07.939) 3:17.812 (1:08.059) 4:22.241 (1:04.429)
19 # 263 Kilbarger Stumpff 09 Columbus North 4:24.72
1:01.798 (1:01.798) 2:08.934 (1:07.136) 3:17.139 (1:08.205) 4:24.712 (1:07.574)
20 # 622 Austin, Drew 12 New Palestine 4:26.25
1:00.818 (1:00.818) 2:06.951 (1:06.133) 3:14.701 (1:07.750) 4:26.246 (1:11.545)
21 # 747 Kaiser, Nate 12 Tell City 4:28.04
1:01.263 (1:01.263) 1:01.524 (0.261) 2:09.078 (1:07.555) 4:28.034 (2:18.956)
22 # 797 Collier, Colton 11 Western Boone 4:29.07
1:01.482 (1:01.482) 2:06.914 (1:05.432) 3:18.775 (1:11.861) 4:29.067 (1:10.293)
23 # 815 Carpenter, Spence 10 Westview 4:30.96
58.230 (58.230) 2:04.380 (1:06.150) 3:15.732 (1:11.352) 4:30.958 (1:15.227)
24 # 316 Boussaha, Abdessa 12 Elkhart Memorial 4:36.94
59.959 (59.959) 2:10.175 (1:10.216) 3:23.717 (1:13.543) 4:36.939 (1:13.222)
25 # 259 Wakeman, Landon 11 Columbia City 4:40.23
1:01.547 (1:01.547) 2:12.837 (1:11.290) 3:27.392 (1:14.555) 4:40.228 (1:12.837)
26 # 669 Evers, Tyler 12 Northwood 4:56.27
1:03.040 (1:03.040) 2:13.594 (1:10.555) 3:32.658 (1:19.065) 4:56.264 (1:23.606)
-- # 631 Corbett, Jacob 12 New Prairie DNF
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State: * 41.02 1982 , Gary Roosevelt
D Young, J Patrick, G Moore, A Price
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Warren Central 'A' 41.40 3
2 Ben Davis 'A' 41.56 3
3 Brownsburg 'A' 41.75 3
4 Hamilton Southeastern 'A' 41.92 2
5 Portage 'A' 41.93 3
6 North Central (Indianapolis) 'A' 41.95 2
7 Harrison (West Lafayette) 'A' 42.24 3
8 Lawrence Central 'A' 42.32 2
9 Pike 'A' 42.36 3
10 Merrillville 'A' 42.44 3
11 Evansville Central 'A' 42.51 3
12 Fort Wayne Snider 'A' 42.59 2
13 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 'A' 42.73 2
14 Chesterton 'A' 42.83 2
15 Westfield 'A' 42.93 2
16 Elkhart Memorial 'A' 42.94 2
17 Center Grove 'A' 43.01 1
18 East Central 'A' 43.02 1
19 Kokomo 'A' 43.11 1
20 Elkhart Central 'A' 43.18 1 43.172
21 Fort Wayne South Side 'A' 43.18 1 43.176
22 Evansville Bosse 'A' 43.24 2
23 New Albany 'A' 43.62 1
24 North Putnam 'A' 44.14 1
25 Bloomington North 'A' 44.60 1
-- Bedford North Lawrence 'A' DNF 1 Did not pass baton 1
-- Indianapolis Arsenal Technic 'A' DQ 3
Event 7 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State: * 46.99 2002 David Neville, Merrillville
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 704 Riley, Jahn 11 Pike 47.53 3
2 # 275 Hanlon, Matthew 12 Crown Point 47.89 3
3 # 763 Otterbacher, Bret 10 Valparaiso 48.16 3
4 # 605 Camble, Micah 12 New Albany 48.18 3
5 # 565 O'Banion, Daunte 12 Madison Cons 48.59 3
6 # 672 Johnson, Tahj 11 Oak Hill 48.60 3
7 # 645 Clay, Damian 12 North Centra 48.79 2 48.781
8 # 397 Boyd, Preshawn 11 FW South Side 48.79 3 48.786
9 # 303 McGlothlin, Johna 11 Edgewood 49.19 3
10 # 745 Cline, Mitchell 11 Southwestern Han 49.29 2
11 # 409 Talton, Deamond 12 FW South Side 49.55 2
12 # 338 Madison, George 12 Evansville Bosse 49.61 2
13 # 370 Soehngen, Keefer 09 Fishers 49.68 1
14 # 560 Farmer, Ryan 10 Lowell 49.82 2
15 # 590 Riehle, Matthew 11 Milan 49.95 2
16 # 162 Schmidt, Daxton 11 Bloomington South 49.98 2
17 # 126 Higgins, Maurice 12 Ben Davis 50.00 1
18 # 606 Cosby, Brayden 12 New Albany 50.12 3
19 # 294 Ray, Chris 11 East Chicago 50.18 2
20 # 384 Steele, Howard 12 FW Bishop Dwenge 50.24 2
21 # 309 Dennis, Kennath 10 Elkhart Central 50.34 1
22 # 428 Logan, Lex 12 Greenwood Community 50.40 1
23 # 629 Schonauer, Laine 12 New Palestine 50.61 1
24 # 425 Sandford, Daveyon 12 Goshen 50.70 1
25 # 794 Stenberg, Noah 10 West Lafayette 51.09 1
26 # 592 Bullock, Emari 11 Mishawaka 51.31 1
27 # 443 Stein, Chris 10 Hamilton SE 52.33 1
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State: * 36.26 2007 Bryce Brown, Harrison
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 412 Quarles, Malachi 12 Franklin Central 38.10 3
2 # 714 Sebben, Trey 12 Portage 38.15 3
3 # 105 Peterson, Jalen 12 Avon 38.61 2 38.604
4 # 520 Armstrong, Quincy 11 Kokomo 38.61 3 38.606
5 # 545 Rayner, Deveren 11 Lawrence Central 38.75 3
6 # 207 Flick, Chris 12 Carroll (For 39.07 3
7 # 226 Hohlt, Sam 12 Center Grove 39.11 2
8 # 195 Parker, Colton 10 Carmel 39.16 2
9 # 739 Burkhart, Steven 12 South Knox 39.35 3
10 # 673 Sommers, Sammy 12 Oak Hill 39.37 2
11 # 198 Sandlin, Logan 11 Carmel 39.58 3
12 # 616 Stroud, DeAndre 12 New Albany 39.91 2
13 # 432 Robinson, Holden 12 Hagerstown 39.99 3
14 # 430 Freudenthal, Bill 12 Guerin Catholic 40.02 2
15 # 271 Moon, Roemello 11 Concord 40.06 1 40.051
16 # 805 Grenda, Calvin 12 Westfield 40.06 2 40.053
17 # 473 Johnson, Kairal 12 Homestead 40.09 2
18 # 424 Fuentes, Tomas 11 Goshen 40.24 1
19 # 446 Mason, Tyler 12 Hanover Central 40.44 1
20 # 789 Hazell, Kyle 12 West Lafayette 40.47 3 40.464
21 # 501 O'Dell, Colin 12 Cathedral 40.47 2 40.469
22 # 716 Swopes, Tylee 09 Portage 40.71 1
23 # 153 Dzubay, Mischa 10 Bloomington South 40.95 1
24 # 170 Phelps, Dale 12 Brown County 40.97 1
25 # 546 Welch, Miguel 12 Lawrence Central 41.10 1
26 # 109 Grider, Elijah 11 Bedford Nort 41.18 1
27 # 354 McKinney, Dylan 11 Evansville North 42.44 1
Event 9 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
State: * 1:49.25 2011 Austin Mudd, Center Grove
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 497 Hocker, Cole 12 Cathedral 1:51.48 2
55.122 (55.122)
2 # 564 Sanchez, Gabriel 11 Lowell 1:51.73 2 1:51.723
55.127 (55.127)
3 # 561 Hudak, Dustin 12 Lowell 1:51.73 2 1:51.727
55.008 (55.008)
4 # 785 Griner, Luke 12 Wawasee 1:52.89 2
55.703 (55.703)
5 # 273 Bakker, Carson 12 Covenant Chr 1:53.12 2
55.391 (55.391)
6 # 787 Curl, Mitchell 12 West Lafayette 1:53.40 2
55.891 (55.891)
7 # 453 Beimfohr, Caleb 12 Harrison WL 1:53.92 2
56.248 (56.248)
8 # 106 Moster, Adam 11 Batesville 1:55.02 1
57.252 (57.252) 1:55.018 (57.766)
9 # 633 Anderson, Andrew So Noblesville 1:55.32 2
56.202 (56.202)
10 # 164 Zinkan, Wilson 12 Bloomington South 1:55.50 1
57.238 (57.238) 1:55.499 (58.262)
11 # 792 Petersen, Joe 12 West Lafayette 1:55.62 2
57.510 (57.510)
12 # 146 Rushton, Paul 11 Bloomington North 1:56.36 1 1:56.353
57.018 (57.018) 1:56.353 (59.335)
13 # 515 Smith, Will 12 Jasper 1:56.36 1 1:56.357
57.522 (57.522) 1:56.357 (58.835)
14 # 784 Stiver, Tanner 10 Warsaw Community 1:56.76 2
55.575 (55.575)
15 # 817 Nowicki, Dylan 11 Westview 1:56.98 1
57.068 (57.068) 1:56.973 (59.905)
16 # 502 O'Neal, Rodney 12 Cathedral 1:57.87 2
55.747 (55.747)
17 # 530 White, Colton 10 Lakewood Par 1:58.36 1
57.978 (57.978) 1:58.360 (1:00.383)
18 # 169 McPheeters, Jacks 12 Brown County 1:58.50 1
56.939 (56.939) 1:58.493 (1:01.555)
19 # 630 Whitaker, Devon 11 New Palestine 1:58.99 1
58.350 (58.350) 1:58.982 (1:00.632)
20 # 703 Oladapo, Kehinde 11 Pike 1:59.03 2
56.991 (56.991)
21 # 433 Tuttle, Logan 12 Hagerstown 2:00.70 1
58.329 (58.329) 2:00.692 (1:02.363)
22 # 466 Lashley, Grant 12 Heritage Hills 2:00.72 1
58.128 (58.128) 2:00.718 (1:02.590)
23 # 836 Romanyk, Joseph 12 Zionsville 2:00.75 2
55.898 (55.898)
24 # 216 Powers, Cole 12 Carroll (For 2:02.15 1
58.618 (58.618) 2:02.150 (1:03.532)
25 # 350 Dickens, Drake 10 Evansville North 2:02.90 1
58.426 (58.426) 2:02.893 (1:04.467)
26 # 528 Wallace, Julian 12 Kokomo 2:03.85 1
56.550 (56.550) 2:03.842 (1:07.292)
27 # 361 Castillo, Jaylen 10 Fishers 2:04.40 2
57.370 (57.370)
Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
State: * 8:51.15 2012 Futsum Zienasellassie, Nort
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 391 Hamlin, Jesse 12 Fort Wayne Snider 9:04.69
1:05.589 (1:05.589) 2:15.540 (1:09.952) 3:26.600 (1:11.060) 4:38.112 (1:11.513)
5:49.398 (1:11.286) 6:59.944 (1:10.546) 8:06.733 (1:06.790) 9:04.690 (57.957)
2 # 254 Futter, Caleb 12 Christian Ac 9:06.58
1:05.316 (1:05.316) 2:15.275 (1:09.959) 3:26.366 (1:11.092) 4:37.858 (1:11.492)
5:49.256 (1:11.399) 6:59.916 (1:10.660) 8:08.081 (1:08.165) 9:06.573 (58.492)
3 # 385 Gibson, Reece 11 FW Concordia Lut 9:07.88
1:05.862 (1:05.862) 2:15.815 (1:09.953) 3:26.893 (1:11.079) 4:38.324 (1:11.431)
5:49.555 (1:11.232) 7:00.120 (1:10.565) 8:07.256 (1:07.136) 9:07.879 (1:00.623)
4 # 478 Ruppert, Ryan 12 Homestead 9:09.40
1:07.071 (1:07.071) 2:15.644 (1:08.573) 3:26.834 (1:11.190) 4:38.495 (1:11.661)
5:49.492 (1:10.998) 7:00.129 (1:10.637) 8:06.902 (1:06.774) 9:09.399 (1:02.497)
5 # 163 Shaw, Ian 12 Bloomington South 9:09.56
1:06.326 (1:06.326) 2:16.036 (1:09.710) 3:27.052 (1:11.016) 4:38.605 (1:11.554)
5:49.830 (1:11.225) 7:00.325 (1:10.496) 8:07.041 (1:06.716) 9:09.557 (1:02.516)
6 # 648 Frey, Alex 11 North Centra 9:12.55
1:06.455 (1:06.455) 2:15.946 (1:09.491) 3:27.064 (1:11.118) 4:38.800 (1:11.737)
5:50.102 (1:11.302) 7:00.759 (1:10.657) 8:08.370 (1:07.611) 9:12.549 (1:04.180)
7 # 461 White, William 12 Harrison WL 9:14.08
1:07.234 (1:07.234) 2:16.400 (1:09.166) 3:27.545 (1:11.146) 4:38.749 (1:11.204)
5:49.875 (1:11.126) 7:00.416 (1:10.542) 8:09.480 (1:09.064) 9:14.080 (1:04.601)
8 # 168 Kovach, Jack 11 Brebeuf Jesuit 9:15.23
1:06.733 (1:06.733) 2:16.651 (1:09.919) 3:28.011 (1:11.360) 4:39.534 (1:11.523)
5:50.542 (1:11.009) 7:01.015 (1:10.474) 8:15.023 (1:14.008) 9:15.226 (1:00.204)
9 # 445 Wiggers, Jacob 12 Hamilton SE 9:18.75
1:07.407 (1:07.407) 2:16.267 (1:08.860) 3:27.285 (1:11.019) 4:39.073 (1:11.788)
5:50.280 (1:11.207) 7:00.653 (1:10.374) 8:11.835 (1:11.182) 9:18.742 (1:06.908)
10 # 631 Corbett, Jacob 12 New Prairie 9:20.14
1:06.094 (1:06.094) 2:16.090 (1:09.996) 3:27.555 (1:11.465) 4:39.413 (1:11.859)
5:51.068 (1:11.655) 7:03.615 (1:12.547) 8:15.555 (1:11.941) 9:20.137 (1:04.582)
11 # 431 Gallagher, Quinn 12 Guerin Catholic 9:21.97
1:07.238 (1:07.238) 2:17.142 (1:09.905) 3:28.470 (1:11.329) 4:40.122 (1:11.652)
5:52.151 (1:12.030) 7:04.978 (1:12.827) 8:18.345 (1:13.368) 9:21.967 (1:03.622)
12 # 824 Jefferson, Willia 10 Whiteland Community 9:22.42
1:06.765 (1:06.765) 2:16.385 (1:09.620) 3:27.815 (1:11.430) 4:38.726 (1:10.912)
5:49.742 (1:11.016) 7:00.936 (1:11.195) 8:13.104 (1:12.168) 9:22.415 (1:09.312)
13 # 770 James, Jacob 11 Waldron 9:22.74
1:06.920 (1:06.920) 2:16.540 (1:09.620) 3:28.055 (1:11.515) 4:39.021 (1:10.967)
5:50.415 (1:11.394) 7:02.527 (1:12.113) 8:16.350 (1:13.824) 9:22.737 (1:06.387)
14 # 722 Perkins, Nicholas 12 Roncalli 9:23.37
1:07.648 (1:07.648) 2:17.303 (1:09.655) 3:29.128 (1:11.825) 4:40.433 (1:11.305)
5:53.859 (1:13.426) 7:07.229 (1:13.370) 8:17.541 (1:10.313) 9:23.370 (1:05.829)
15 # 602 Butche, Brennan 12 Mississinewa 9:27.79
1:06.176 (1:06.176) 2:16.225 (1:10.050) 3:27.798 (1:11.573) 4:39.266 (1:11.469)
5:50.656 (1:11.390) 7:01.815 (1:11.160) 8:09.642 (1:07.827) 9:27.788 (1:18.146)
16 # 302 Haskett, Austin 12 Edgewood 9:30.65
1:07.070 (1:07.070) 2:16.858 (1:09.789) 3:28.466 (1:11.609) 4:39.775 (1:11.310)
5:51.621 (1:11.846) 7:05.241 (1:13.620) 8:19.501 (1:14.260) 9:30.641 (1:11.140)
17 # 189 Campbell, Pat 12 Carmel 9:35.51
1:07.287 (1:07.287) 2:16.589 (1:09.302) 3:27.334 (1:10.745) 4:38.849 (1:11.515)
5:50.269 (1:11.420) 7:02.462 (1:12.194) 8:18.920 (1:16.459) 9:35.509 (1:16.589)
18 # 498 Hruskoci, Nick 11 Cathedral 9:41.50
1:06.906 (1:06.906) 2:16.794 (1:09.888) 3:28.672 (1:11.879) 4:40.615 (1:11.944)
5:57.360 (1:16.745) 7:15.828 (1:18.468) 8:32.945 (1:17.118) 9:41.498 (1:08.553)
19 # 532 Gits, Mitchell 12 LaPorte 9:45.00
1:07.199 (1:07.199) 2:17.766 (1:10.568) 3:29.881 (1:12.115) 4:44.595 (1:14.715)
6:01.954 (1:17.359) 7:19.328 (1:17.375) 8:35.104 (1:15.776) 9:45.000 (1:09.897)
20 # 300 Guthrie, Uriah 11 Eastern (Pekin) 9:45.33
1:08.594 (1:08.594) 2:20.590 (1:11.997) 3:34.982 (1:14.392) 4:48.947 (1:13.965)
6:04.668 (1:15.721) 7:21.055 (1:16.387) 8:35.860 (1:14.806) 9:45.328 (1:09.468)
21 # 681 Retzloff, Mariano 09 Penn 9:46.13
1:08.572 (1:08.572) 2:20.118 (1:11.546) 3:34.407 (1:14.290) 4:49.376 (1:14.970)
6:05.077 (1:15.701) 7:22.293 (1:17.216) 8:37.201 (1:14.909) 9:46.122 (1:08.921)
22 # 600 Quintana, Casey 11 Mishawaka 9:47.97
1:08.397 (1:08.397) 2:19.695 (1:11.298) 3:34.456 (1:14.762) 4:49.590 (1:15.135)
6:05.163 (1:15.573) 7:22.183 (1:17.020) 8:37.660 (1:15.478) 9:47.970 (1:10.310)
23 # 821 Hall, Hudson 11 Wheeler 9:48.27
1:08.028 (1:08.028) 2:19.930 (1:11.903) 3:34.650 (1:14.720) 4:49.053 (1:14.404)
6:04.856 (1:15.804) 7:19.683 (1:14.827) 8:35.247 (1:15.565) 9:48.270 (1:13.024)
24 # 356 Schmidt, Dean 11 Evansville North 9:52.17
1:08.685 (1:08.685) 2:20.478 (1:11.793) 3:34.501 (1:14.024) 4:48.784 (1:14.283)
6:05.270 (1:16.487) 7:21.715 (1:16.445) 8:38.090 (1:16.375) 9:52.165 (1:14.075)
25 # 467 Guerra, Lucas 10 Highland 9:53.73
1:07.870 (1:07.870) 2:18.403 (1:10.534) 3:30.847 (1:12.445) 4:44.249 (1:13.402)
6:02.354 (1:18.105) 7:20.190 (1:17.836) 8:37.890 (1:17.701) 9:53.725 (1:15.835)
26 # 514 O'Neil, Drew 11 Jasper 9:57.60
1:09.288 (1:09.288) 2:21.881 (1:12.594) 3:36.730 (1:14.850) 4:52.510 (1:15.780)
6:09.754 (1:17.245) 7:27.682 (1:17.929) 8:43.617 (1:15.935) 9:57.600 (1:13.983)
27 # 795 Curnutt, Brayden 10 Western 10:16.81
1:08.951 (1:08.951) 2:21.176 (1:12.225) 3:35.486 (1:14.310) 4:50.741 (1:15.255)
6:09.047 (1:18.306) 7:29.743 (1:20.696) 8:53.455 (1:23.712) 10:16.809 (1:23.355)
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State: * 3:13.66 1980 , Gary West Side
K Carter, C Peterson, W Monogan, S Burnett
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fort Wayne South Side 'A' 3:17.19 3
1:40.674 (1:40.674) 2:28.843 (48.170) 3:17.190 (48.347)
2 Pike 'A' 3:18.19 3
1:40.870 (1:40.870) 2:30.715 (49.845) 3:18.184 (47.470)
3 North Central (Indianapolis) 'A' 3:18.91 3
1:37.687 (1:37.687) 2:29.131 (51.444) 3:18.905 (49.775)
4 New Albany 'A' 3:19.24 2
1:39.715 (1:39.715) 2:31.179 (51.465) 3:19.237 (48.059)
5 Valparaiso 'A' 3:19.61 3
1:41.626 (1:41.626) 2:31.447 (49.822) 3:19.605 (48.158)
6 Elkhart Central 'A' 3:19.74 2
1:41.097 (1:41.097) 2:30.551 (49.455) 3:19.739 (49.189)
7 Carmel 'A' 3:20.48 3
1:39.907 (1:39.907) 2:29.942 (50.035) 3:20.471 (50.530)
8 East Chicago Central 'A' 3:20.75 2
1:41.766 (1:41.766) 2:31.538 (49.773) 3:20.747 (49.209)
9 Noblesville 'A' 3:20.94 3
1:41.941 (1:41.941) 2:32.025 (50.085) 3:20.932 (48.907)
10 Lowell 'A' 3:21.17 3
1:41.729 (1:41.729) 2:32.157 (50.428) 3:21.168 (49.012)
11 Fishers 'A' 3:21.29 3
1:41.532 (1:41.532) 2:32.897 (51.365) 3:21.290 (48.394)
12 Homestead 'A' 3:22.21 2
1:42.227 (1:42.227) 2:33.222 (50.995) 3:22.202 (48.981)
13 Ben Davis 'A' 3:22.22 2
1:40.345 (1:40.345) 2:31.113 (50.769) 3:22.213 (51.100)
14 Calumet 'A' 3:22.33 2
1:39.772 (1:39.772) 2:31.325 (51.553) 3:22.322 (50.997)
15 South Bend St. Joseph 'A' 3:22.38 1
1:40.898 (1:40.898) 2:32.103 (51.205) 3:22.373 (50.270)
16 Center Grove 'A' 3:23.11 1
1:42.123 (1:42.123) 2:32.949 (50.827) 3:23.104 (50.155)
17 Bloomington North 'A' 3:23.39 2
1:41.461 (1:41.461) 2:32.911 (51.450) 3:23.387 (50.477)
18 West Lafayette 'A' 3:23.69 3
1:42.014 (1:42.014) 2:33.861 (51.847) 3:23.683 (49.823)
19 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 'A' 3:24.27 2
1:42.183 (1:42.183) 2:33.238 (51.055) 3:24.265 (51.027)
20 Zionsville 'A' 3:24.53 2
1:43.940 (1:43.940) 2:35.439 (51.500) 3:24.523 (49.085)
21 New Palestine 'A' 3:26.57 1
1:43.441 (1:43.441) 2:36.007 (52.566) 3:26.563 (50.556)
22 Scottsburg 'A' 3:27.02 1
1:46.205 (1:46.205) 2:36.543 (50.339) 3:27.013 (50.470)
23 Evansville North 'A' 3:27.22 1
1:44.480 (1:44.480) 2:37.796 (53.316) 3:27.218 (49.423)
24 Elkhart Memorial 'A' 3:27.70 1
1:43.300 (1:43.300) 2:35.878 (52.579) 3:27.699 (51.821)
25 Jasper 'A' 3:29.67 1
1:46.913 (1:46.913) 2:39.733 (52.820) 3:29.663 (49.930)
-- Bloomington South 'A' DNF 1
1:45.533 (1:45.533)
-- East Central 'A' DQ 1 Interference w/bton
1:40.597 (1:40.597) 2:31.990 (51.394) 3:21.255 (49.265)
Event 12 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
State: * 217-01 1993 John Schulte, Hanover Centra
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 641 Alyea, Ethan 12 North Centra 183-11
175-09 181-04 173-11 170-03 183-11 FOUL
2 # 589 Wozniak, Justin 12 Michigan City 177-02
148-06 166-06 FOUL 164-06 169-03 177-02
3 # 719 Dove, Zack 12 Princeton Community 170-02
149-03 166-09 143-01 FOUL 166-04 170-02
4 # 178 Thomas, Reis 12 Brownsburg J170-02
162-06 161-03 151-06 160-03 162-11 170-02
5 # 258 Hesting, Liam 12 Columbia City 167-05
145-06 160-00 FOUL 163-03 167-05 164-04
6 # 758 Swarens, Jason 11 TH South 161-09
145-02 148-11 161-09 156-01 FOUL 155-05
7 # 469 Rios, Christian 10 Highland 158-04
154-03 141-06 158-04 149-05 147-07 149-00
8 # 367 Puff, Wyatt 11 Fishers 157-10
157-10 155-01 FOUL 153-04 FOUL FOUL
9 # 743 Hayes, Jaden 12 Southridge 157-02
155-09 153-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL 157-02
10 # 679 Paquette, Caden 12 Penn 156-04
156-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL 135-11 FOUL
11 # 778 Perkins-Sullivan, 10 Warren Central 155-08
155-08 FOUL FOUL
12 # 371 Tobias, Hayden 11 Fishers 154-08
145-08 154-08 FOUL
13 # 771 Williams, Dalen 11 Waldron 153-06
153-06 146-11 137-05
14 # 604 Monroe, Bryce 11 Muncie Burris 153-01
151-03 153-01 FOUL
15 # 685 Turna, Vishal 11 Penn 151-01
146-00 151-01 144-01
16 # 237 Braunecker, Rober 11 Charlestown 147-04
114-08 147-04 135-06
17 # 143 Lucas, Parker 11 Bloomington North 147-02
147-02 146-06 145-03
18 # 117 Murphy, Mason 10 Bellmont 144-11
141-00 135-06 144-11
19 # 713 Parrett, Aaron 12 Portage 143-10
FOUL 143-10 143-02
20 # 381 Sturgeon, Cam 12 Floyd Central 141-06
127-06 141-06 FOUL
21 # 823 Hoover, Clayton 11 White River Valley 136-04
FOUL FOUL 136-04
22 # 742 Paxson, Colton 12 Southern Wells 129-07
123-06 129-07 129-04
23 # 197 Ring, Nolan 09 Carmel 128-02
FOUL 128-02 FOUL
24 # 102 Villafuerte, Ben 12 Angola 125-03
125-03 120-03 120-03
25 # 663 Patterson, Payton 11 North Putnam 125-02
FOUL FOUL 125-02
26 # 828 Moore, Walker 10 Yorktown 122-09
114-04 122-09 121-03
27 # 116 Fryar, Josh 11 Beech Grove 119-11
FOUL FOUL 119-11
Event 13 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
State: * 66-08.50 1997 Jeremy Allen, Pike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 758 Swarens, Jason 11 TH South 60-02.50
60-02.50 53-09.50 57-00.50 55-07.50 FOUL 56-07
2 # 268 Smith, Tucker 09 Columbus North 56-09.75
56-00.75 54-09.25 55-01 FOUL 56-09.75 FOUL
3 # 588 Stefanko, Ryan 12 Michigan City 56-08.00
49-03.25 FOUL 56-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 # 641 Alyea, Ethan 12 North Centra 56-07.25
54-03.75 55-03.75 56-07.25 55-02.25 54-02.50 55-04.75
5 # 371 Tobias, Hayden 11 Fishers 55-06.00
55-06 FOUL FOUL 55-03.50 FOUL FOUL
6 # 709 English, Brandon 12 Portage 54-10.00
53-03.75 52-03.50 53-11.75 48-06.75 FOUL 54-10
7 # 299 Dalton, Clay 12 Eastbrook 53-04.00
FOUL 47-05.75 53-04 48-02.50 50-10 FOUL
8 # 367 Puff, Wyatt 11 Fishers 53-02.00
51-06.75 FOUL 53-02 53-02 53-01.50 FOUL
9 # 426 Helm, Tate 12 Greenfield-Central 52-08.50
50-04.50 52-08 51-05.25 52-08.50 FOUL 52-03
10 # 786 Tipping, Isaiah 12 Wawasee 52-07.25
50-00.25 52-07.25 51-06.50 51-05.50 51-11.50 FOUL
11 # 143 Lucas, Parker 11 Bloomington North 52-02.50
52-02.50 52-00.25 FOUL
12 # 542 Gray, JaVonn 12 Lawrence Central 51-08.00
51-08 FOUL 49-03
13 # 276 Renick, Dylan 12 Decatur Central 51-06.25
51-01.75 47-07 51-06.25
14 # 580 Lewis, Martes 11 Merrillville J51-06.25
FOUL FOUL 51-06.25
15 # 754 Sherman, John 12 TH North 51-00.00
49-03.75 51-00 47-06
16 # 566 Jones, Andrew 12 Madison-Grant 50-10.75
FOUL 50-07 50-10.75
17 # 719 Dove, Zack 12 Princeton Community 50-06.25
48-01.50 49-06.75 50-06.25
18 # 423 Singer, Noah 12 Gibson Southern 50-01.00
48-02.50 50-01 45-03.75
19 # 738 Pruitt, Nathan 10 South Dearborn 49-03.00
46-10.50 49-03 48-05.50
20 # 422 Laws, Kenny 12 Fremont 49-00.50
49-00.50 FOUL 47-02.50
21 # 166 Overton, Reed 11 Boonville 48-08.50
45-06.50 46-11.50 48-08.50
22 # 277 Conley, Evan 10 Delta 48-04.75
46-09.25 47-02.25 48-04.75
23 # 201 Shaffer, Caleb 12 Carmel 47-11.25
FOUL 44-07.75 47-11.25
24 # 667 Gaylor, Evan 11 Northwestern 46-10.75
46-10.75 FOUL 46-05.25
25 # 827 Meyer, Isaac 12 Woodlan 41-01.25
FOUL FOUL 41-01.25
-- # 104 James, Nathaniel 11 Avon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 14 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
State: * 24-07.75 1995 Frank Young, Kokomo
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 # 177 Thomas, Pierce 10 Brownsburg 23-11.50 +0.0
23-03.75(-0.3) 23-11.50(+0.0) 23-08(0.2) FOUL(0.8) 23-01(1.0) FOUL
2 # 668 Parker, Tayson 11 Northwestern 23-10.00 0.4
22-07(0.4) 23-02(0.5) 23-10(0.4) 23-05.50(-0.4) 22-02.25(0.6) 22-07.75(-0.9)
3 # 347 Stewart, Kyle 11 Evansville Central 23-06.25 -0.6
23-06.25(-0.6) 23-04.50(0.8) FOUL(0.4) 23-02.75(1.7) FOUL(1.0) 21-11.25(-1.6)
4 # 468 McTroy, Quinten 11 Highland 22-08.75 1.2
20-08.50(-2.4) 22-08.75(1.2) FOUL(-1.8) 21-11.50(1.4) 20-11.25(0.1) 20-10.50(-1.6)
5 # 673 Sommers, Sammy 12 Oak Hill 22-06.50 -0.6
21-11.50(-0.6) FOUL(2.4) 22-05.75(1.6) FOUL FOUL 22-06.50(-0.6)
6 # 122 Day, Dominic 12 Ben Davis 22-04.25 -0.5
22-04.25(-0.5) 21-10.75(1.5) 21-11.50(2.4) 21-10(0.1) 21-08.50(0.6) 17-05.50(-0.1)
7 # 487 Gardner, Montell 12 Arsenal Tech 22-02.50 1.3
20-04.50(-0.7) 21-10.75(0.2) 22-02.50(1.3) 21-11.50(0.8) 22-02(-0.4) 22-01.25(1.0)
8 # 658 Vanderwall, Ben 12 North Newton 22-02.25 1.9
20-05.50(2.0) 20-09(0.3) 22-02.25(1.9) 20-08.50(0.7) 22-00.25(0.6) FOUL(0.4)
9 # 315 Wilkins-Maxwell, 12 Elkhart Chri J22-02.25 -1.1
22-02.25(-1.1) 21-10(-0.6) 21-04.50(1.4) 21-07.50(0.9) 20-08(1.3) 21-05.50(-0.5)
10 # 255 Wood, Sam 11 Churubusco 22-01.75 0.3
22-01(1.2) FOUL(0.2) 21-09.25(0.4) 20-10(-0.3) 21-08(0.8) 22-01.75(0.3)
11 # 779 Price, Elijah 11 Warren Central 22-00.75 -1.5
21-11.25(-0.5) 22-00.75(-1.5) 22-00.25(0.9)
12 # 493 Grays, Kynton 12 Cardinal Ritter 22-00.25 0.8
20-08.25(1.2) 22-00.25(0.8) 20-10(1.8)
13 # 567 Davis, Isaiah 12 Manchester 21-11.00 1.5
FOUL(1.1) 21-06(+0.0) 21-11(1.5)
14 # 234 Roehling, Lucas 12 Center Grove 21-09.00 0.2
21-09(0.2) 21-03.25(+0.0) 21-05(1.2)
15 # 838 Johnson, Chaz 12 Northeastern 21-08.75 2.4
20-11.25(0.5) 20-11.25(0.4) 21-08.75(2.4)
16 # 639 Rogers-Walton, Sh 11 Noblesville 21-07.75 -0.3
FOUL(1.5) 21-07.75(-0.3) FOUL(0.2)
17 # 483 Haught, Ricky 12 Huntington North 21-07.25 1.8
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.8) 21-07.25(1.8)
18 # 301 Brown, David 12 Edgewood 21-05.75 -0.2
20-09(1.8) 21-05.75(-0.2) 21-02.50(2.3)
19 # 455 Crooks, Andrew 12 Harrison WL 21-04.50 0.9
FOUL FOUL 21-04.50(0.9)
20 # 278 Stanley, Zac 11 Delta 21-03.75 0.8
21-03.75(0.8) 19-00(1.1) 20-05.50(-0.4)
21 # 118 Norby, Ryne 11 Bellmont 21-02.75 1.5
FOUL 21-02.75(1.5) FOUL
22 # 336 Layne, Javen 12 Evansville Bosse 21-02.25 1.3
21-02.25(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 20-11.75(2.0)
23 # 672 Johnson, Tahj 11 Oak Hill 20-06.25 0.3
19-05.25(1.8) 19-08(-0.2) 20-06.25(0.3)
24 # 165 Ferguson, Brandon 12 Boone Grove 20-04.50 1.3
FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(0.7) 20-04.50(1.3)
25 # 256 Butts, Keaton 12 Clay City 20-01.75 1.8
19-06.75(1.8) 19-03.75(0.4) 20-01.75(1.8)
26 # 518 Pohl, Jordan 11 Jeffersonville 19-01.75 1.4
FOUL(1.5) 19-01.75(1.4) FOUL(1.9)
-- # 345 Payne, David 12 Evansville Central FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 15 Boys High Jump
================================================================
State: * 7-04 2018 Nate Patterson, Plymouth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 796 Benson, Logan 12 Western Boone 6-09.00
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10
O O O O O O XXX
2 # 677 Krutsch, Kevin 12 Penn J6-09.00
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10
P O O P XXO XXO XXX
3 # 597 Glasco, Shane 12 Mishawaka J6-09.00
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10
XO O O XO XO XXO XXX
4 # 540 Garrett, Kaymren 10 Lawrence Central 6-08.00
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
O O O P O XXX
5 # 744 Voegerl, Garrett 11 Southridge J6-08.00
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
O O XO O O XXX
6 # 701 Mitchell, Jr., La 12 Pike J6-08.00
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
O XXO O P XO XXX
7 # 517 Dailey, Victor 12 Jeffersonville J6-08.00
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
XO XO XXO P XXO XXX
8 # 686 Hohne, Cain 12 Perry Central 6-07.00
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08
O O O XO XXX
9 # 111 Hawkins, Lane 12 Bedford Nort J6-07.00
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08
XO XO XXO XXO XXX
10 # 171 Barbosa, Marcos 10 Brownsburg 6-06.00
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07
O O O XXX
11 # 567 Davis, Isaiah 12 Manchester J6-06.00
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07
O XO O XXX
12 # 270 Terrell, Preston 10 Columbus North J6-06.00
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07
O O XO XXX
13 # 826 Hahn, Colin 11 Woodlan J6-06.00
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07
O XO XO XXX
14 # 721 Kosiba, Eli 11 Rensselaer Central J6-06.00
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07
O XXO XO XXX
15 # 533 Nelson, Evan 12 LaPorte J6-06.00
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07
O XO XXO XXX
16 # 160 Rolen, Grayson 12 Bloomington South 6-04.00
6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XXX
16 # 296 Ernsberger, Gage 11 East Noble 6-04.00
6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XXX
18 # 321 Forester, Javon 12 Elkhart Memorial J6-04.00
6-02 6-04 6-06
XXO O XXX
19 # 607 Eze, Ndubisi 12 New Albany J6-04.00
6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO XXX
19 # 387 Scott, Adrian 11 Fort Wayne Northrop J6-04.00
6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO XXX
19 # 122 Day, Dominic 12 Ben Davis J6-04.00
6-02 6-04 6-06
P XO XXX
22 # 288 Studer, Malachi 11 East Central J6-04.00
6-02 6-04 6-06
XXO XO XXX
23 # 425 Sandford, Daveyon 12 Goshen J6-04.00
6-02 6-04 6-06
XXO XXO XXX
24 # 822 Martz, Thad 11 Wheeler 6-02.00
6-02 6-04
O XXX
24 # 174 Lackey, Tyray 10 Brownsburg 6-02.00
6-02 6-04
O XXX
24 # 301 Brown, David 12 Edgewood 6-02.00
6-02 6-04
O XXX
27 # 820 Catherman, Bryce 11 Wheeler J6-02.00
6-02 6-04
XO XXX
27 # 336 Layne, Javen 12 Evansville Bosse J6-02.00
6-02 6-04
XO XXX
-- # 228 Keith, Jacob 12 Center Grove NH
6-02
XXX
-- # 448 Alsup, DeAndre 10 Harrison WL NH
6-02
XXX
-- # 464 Woodard, Nathan 12 Harrison WL NH
6-02
XXX
-- # 148 Waxler, Teddy 12 Bloomington North NH
6-02
XXX
Event 16 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
State: * 17-06.25 2018 Colton Crum, Frankfort
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 547 Stone, Nathan 12 Lawrence North 16-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09 16-00 16-06 17-07
P P P P P P O P P P O XO XXX
2 # 255 Wood, Sam 11 Churubusco 15-09.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09 16-00
P P P O O P O P O XXO XXX
3 # 470 Johnston, Riley 10 Hobart 15-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09
P P P O XO P XXO P O XXX
4 # 198 Sandlin, Logan 11 Carmel 14-09.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00
P P P XO XO XO XXX
5 # 480 Sierks, Tyler 11 Homestead J14-09.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00
P P O O O XXO XXX
6 # 298 Painter, Joe 11 East Noble J14-09.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00
P O XO O O XXO XXX
7 # 167 Wheatley, Eric 11 Borden J14-09.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00
P P P O XXO XXO XXX
8 # 379 Montgomery, Devon 12 Floyd Central 14-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09
P O O O O XXX
9 # 499 Hutchens, John 12 Cathedral J14-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09
O XO XO XXO O XXX
10 # 427 Lee, Adam 12 Greenfield-Central 14-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P XO O O XXX
11 # 519 Wiers, Joshua 10 Jeffersonville J14-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P O O XO XXX
12 # 230 Line, Nate 12 Center Grove J14-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P XO O XO XXX
13 # 706 Kirby, Tyler 11 Pike Central 13-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P O O XXX
13 # 830 Arnold, Trey 12 Zionsville 13-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P O XXX
15 # 415 Frazier, Matt 12 Franklin Community J13-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O XO O XXX
16 # 740 Staggs, Will 10 South Knox J13-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P O XO XXX
17 # 783 Bazzoni, Nicholas 11 Warsaw Community J13-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
XO O XO XXX
17 # 596 Delk, Jarvis 11 Mishawaka J13-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
XO O XO XXX
19 # 181 Bollinger, Caleb 12 Brownstown Central J13-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O O XXO XXX
20 # 383 Schipper, Alex 11 FW Bishop Dwenge J13-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P XO XXO XXX
20 # 436 Cluff, Xan 10 Hamilton SE J13-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O XO XXO XXX
22 # 312 Sears, Noah 12 Elkhart Central 13-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06
O O XXX
23 # 465 Stucky, Mathieu 11 Henryville J13-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06
XXO O XXX
24 # 157 Hensley, Ethan 11 Bloomington South J13-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06
XO XO XXX
24 # 690 Clark, Malachi 10 Pike J13-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06
XO XO XXX
-- # 586 Williams, Jeremia 11 Merrillville NH
12-06 13-00
P XXX
-- # 718 Wiseman, Zach 10 Prairie Heights NH
12-06
XXX
-- # 671 Holz, Gavin 11 Oak Hill NH
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P XXX
-- # 274 Blech, Evan 12 Crown Point NH
12-06
XXX
=========================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) North Central (Indianapoli 42 2) Pike 41
3) Warren Central 27 4) Brownsburg 26
4) Hamilton Southeastern 26 4) Indianapolis Cathedral 26
7) Portage 25 8) Fishers 23
9) Franklin Central 20 10) Bloomington South 19
11) Ben Davis 18 11) New Albany 18
11) Northwestern 18 14) Evansville Central 17
14) Homestead 17 16) Carmel 16
17) Lawrence Central 15 17) Lowell 15
17) Michigan City 15 20) Avon 14
20) Terre Haute South Vigo 14 22) Valparaiso 12
22) Oak Hill 12 22) Fort Wayne South Side 12
25) Harrison (West Lafayette) 11 26) Western Boone 10
26) Lawrence North 10 26) Andrean 10
26) Fort Wayne Snider 10 30) Highland 9
31) Christian Academy Of India 8 31) Columbus North 8
31) Crown Point 8 31) Churubusco 8
31) Penn 8 36) Mishawaka 7
36) Princeton Community 7 36) Hobart 7
36) Brebeuf Jesuit 7 36) Lapel 7
36) Fort Wayne Concordia Luthe 7 42) Southridge 6
42) Kokomo 6 42) Wawasee 6
45) Madison Consolidated 5 45) Columbia City 5
45) Covenant Christian (DeMott 5 48) Carroll (Fort Wayne) 4
48) East Noble 4 48) Edgewood 4
48) Marion 4 48) Fort Wayne Wayne 4
48) West Lafayette 4 48) Elkhart Central 4
48) Westview 4 56) Indianapolis Arsenal Tech 3
56) Jeffersonville 3 56) Borden 3
56) Bloomington North 3 56) Center Grove 3
56) Eastbrook 3 62) Perry Central 2
62) Floyd Central 2 62) Westfield 2
62) Batesville 2 62) Noblesville 2
62) East Chicago Central 2 62) Chesterton 2
62) North Newton 2 70) South Knox 1
70) Elkhart Christian Academy 1 70) Bedford North Lawrence 1
70) Greenfield-Central 1 70) Mississinewa 1
70) Concord 1 70) Leo 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·55155 views
History for Indiana IHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
Hashtags#indiana #state-meet #ihsaa #state #high #school #track #field #championships
|